Results

Recap

Licensed to University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/25/2014 04:30 PM
                    2014 USD-UND Swim/Dive Meet - 1/25/2014                    
          2014 USD- UND Swim/Dive Meet, Sanction #: January 25, 2014           
                             Hyslop Swimming Pool                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:41.67        2009 UND                                        
                         C. Deshaw,C. Gormally, A. Maxwell, N. Busso       
        Pool:   1:43.73        2003 Truman                                     
                         K. Pray, M. Osborn, C. Blose, S. Hatcher          
                1:38.01  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Dakota-ND  'A'               NT    1:49.43         11  
     1) Grabanski, Erin M JR            2) Merwin, Camille M SR           
     3) Frey, Steph M FR                4) Funk, Courtney L SO            
       27.73    30.81    26.29    24.60                                    
  2 University of North Dakota-ND  'C'               NT    1:51.97          4  
     1) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          2) Weyer, Alexa R SO              
     3) DiGregorio, Teresa J SO         4) Tonsager, Alison K JR          
       28.56    30.86    27.92    24.63                                    
  3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'           NT    1:52.10          2  
     1) Kirtley, Tayler N FR            2) Nowlan, Berkley S FR           
     3) Veselik, Hannah V SO            4) Pfauth, Allie L FR             
       28.59    31.93    27.07    24.51                                    
  4 University of North Dakota-ND  'B'               NT   x1:52.33        
     1) Ainsworth, Kristin J FR         2) Stevens, Nicole E FR           
     3) Jeske, McKenzie C FR            4) Puk, Sami R SR                 
       28.95    30.93    28.21    24.24                                    
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'           NT    1:57.94        
     1) Smallbeck, Emily L SO           2) Olson, Summer M SO             
     3) Dailey, Kate M JR               4) Schenk, Delaney N JR           
       29.15    34.79    28.65    25.35                                    
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'           NT   x1:57.98        
     1) Smith, Maggie C SO              2) Kleiner, Erin M FR             
     3) Stavely, Paige A JR             4) Buberl, Torie L JR             
       29.39    35.02    28.32    25.25                                    
  7 The University of South Dakota-SD  'D'           NT   x2:02.57        
     1) Engberg, Lydia R JR             2) Kjelden, Stacie H SR           
     3) Shroyer, McKenzie A SR          4) Vlach-Buller, Miranda K JR     
       30.98    35.49    28.87    27.23                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:29.86        2007 UND                                        
                         R. Ferreira, P. Pereira, P. Westergren, E. Knight 
        Pool:   1:30.63        1996 Oakland                                    
                         C. Zoltak, R. Teeters, J. Synder, R. Karapetian   
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Dakota-ND  'A'               NT    1:32.28         11  
     1) Gannon, Adam J SR               2) Ballantyne, Ian R SO           
     3) MacQuarrie, Colin A SO          4) Jacobson, Dan P SR             
       23.67    25.59    22.26    20.76                                    
  2 University of North Dakota-ND  'B'               NT    1:36.97          4  
     1) Obembe, Obi M SO                2) Schultz, Wes R JR              
     3) Koken, Matt J SO                4) Smith, Austin J JR             
       25.04    27.21    23.22    21.50                                    
  3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'           NT    1:37.63          2  
     1) Ford, Ian N SO                  2) VanDike, Jaden C FR            
     3) Krysl, Colin R JR               4) Knowles, Jake D FR             
       25.22    27.43    23.09    21.89                                    
  4 University of North Dakota-ND  'C'               NT   x1:40.86        
     1) Shrader, Ethan E JR             2) Fisher, Jake E SO              
     3) McCague, Erik A SO              4) Benson, Forrest R FR           
       27.06    28.08    23.87    21.85                                    
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'           NT    1:41.29        
     1) Bonicelli, Cory J JR            2) Hopson, Nicholas P JR          
     3) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR          4) Nelson, Jay M SO               
       26.36    28.42    24.51    22.00                                    
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'           NT   x1:43.78        
     1) Baye, Mitchell J JR             2) Jesse, Will J SO               
     3) Mollet, Fisher J SO             4) Tystahl, Nathan P SO           
       25.74    29.94    25.41    22.69                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   10:18.41        2012 Morgan Lynch, UND                         
        Pool:    9:54.35        1998 Kaitlin Sandeno, NGSV                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Morgan K     SR UND-ND                    NT   10:33.91          9  
      28.22   31.21   31.50   31.80   31.95   31.83   31.98   31.98
      32.36   32.14   31.88   32.16   32.12   32.10   31.90   32.00
      32.33   31.82   31.62   31.01                                
  2 Church, Ali M       SO UND-ND                    NT   10:43.32          4  
      28.41   31.54   31.87   32.07   32.08   32.62   32.31   32.43
      32.31   32.63   32.75   32.33   32.64   32.74   32.67   32.93
      32.55   32.42   32.34   31.68                                
  3 Schuttinger, Sam C  FR Coyotes-SD                NT   10:48.46          3  
      27.79   31.89   32.58   33.35   32.89   32.68   32.16   32.97
      32.83   32.76   32.61   32.68   33.31   33.11   32.97   33.18
      32.91   32.41   32.53   30.85                                
  4 Svendson, Rachel M  SO Coyotes-SD                NT   10:53.08          2  
      28.84   31.96   32.57   32.94   32.94   32.92   33.02   32.90
      32.78   32.88   32.84   32.92   33.24   32.96   32.98   33.03
      32.94   33.11   33.07   32.24                                
  5 Bryant, Madison N   FR Coyotes-SD                NT   11:19.85          1  
      30.45   33.38   33.56   33.77   34.05   34.34   34.15   34.09
      34.20   34.21   34.52   34.27   34.85   34.30   34.19   34.86
      34.20   34.67   34.54   33.25                                
  6 Vlach-Buller, Mira  JR Coyotes-SD                NT  x11:57.38        
      30.45   34.41   35.21   35.46   36.08   35.71   36.44   36.24
      35.77   35.89   36.74   36.53   36.50   36.43   36.55   36.47
      36.82   37.08   37.14   35.46                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   9:03.89        2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND                        
        Pool:   9:07.37        2003 Henrik Weible, Drury                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Noah K       FR UND-ND                    NT    9:46.81          9  
      24.92   28.55   29.63   29.94   29.44   29.44   29.33   29.79
      30.14   30.44   30.67   30.49   30.52   30.12   29.92   27.38
      28.64   29.12   29.44   28.89                                
  2 Fenton, Adam R      FR Coyotes-SD                NT    9:55.13          4  
      26.22   29.35   30.05   30.11   29.91   29.68   29.45   29.59
      29.77   29.93   29.92   30.10   30.08   29.77   29.84   30.03
      30.36   31.03   30.81   29.13                                
  3 Stettner, Zach T    JR UND-ND                    NT   10:10.02          3  
      26.75   29.83   30.24   30.17   30.40   30.59   30.44   30.38
      30.46   31.00   30.98   30.77   30.36   30.35   31.03   31.21
      31.69   31.61   31.58   30.18                                
  4 Shrader, Ethan E    JR UND-ND                    NT   10:10.23          2  
      26.85   29.91   30.61   30.69   30.53   31.07   30.72   30.38
      30.03   30.96   30.63   30.43   30.10   30.39   30.96   31.34
      31.35   31.70   31.25   30.33                                
  5 Barnes, Morgan M    SO Coyotes-SD                NT   10:14.93          1  
      25.42   28.66   29.72   30.36   30.30   30.52   30.78   30.93
      31.02   30.79   31.35   31.42   31.59   31.59   31.90   31.88
      32.02   31.76   31.92   31.00                                
  6 Kannawin, CJ W      FR UND-ND                    NT  x10:20.42        
      27.04   30.15   31.00   31.12   31.28   30.98   31.23   31.10
      31.12   30.92   31.35   31.15   31.39   31.87   31.73   31.35
      31.69   31.75   31.69   30.51                                
  7 Watson, Eli M       SO Coyotes-SD                NT   10:42.32        
      27.93   31.04   31.64   31.79   32.13   32.39   32.27   32.73
      32.42   32.74   32.62   32.55   32.75   32.74   33.02   33.59
      32.64   32.39   31.79   31.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:50.43        2009 Natalia busso, UND                         
        Pool:   1:48.09        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot                       
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richels, Kelsey A   SR UND-ND                    NT    1:57.23          9  
      26.94   29.69   30.27   30.33                                
  2 Frey, Steph M       FR UND-ND                    NT    1:58.47          4  
      27.19   29.92   30.60   30.76                                
  3 Schenk, Delaney N   JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:59.08          3  
      27.77   30.31   30.51   30.49                                
  4 McCrady, Linay K    SR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:59.11          2  
      27.90   30.78   30.69   29.74                                
  5 Yaw, Charlotte E    SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:00.10          1  
      27.83   30.91   31.18   30.18                                
  6 Walth, Cassie B     SO UND-ND                    NT    2:00.17        
      27.64   30.34   31.39   30.80                                
  7 Engberg, Lydia R    JR Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:03.58        
      28.59   31.12   32.06   31.81                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:37.26        2009 Daniel Moraes, UND                         
        Pool:   1:37.47        1992 James Hassett, CSUB                        
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND-ND                    NT    1:41.82          9  
      23.65   26.30   26.13   25.74                                
  2 Benson, Forrest R   FR UND-ND                    NT    1:46.78          4  
      24.79   26.84   27.10   28.05                                
  3 Campbell, Mac S     JR UND-ND                    NT    1:48.08          3  
      24.69   27.83   27.82   27.74                                
  4 Kiddoo, Ean D       SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:48.92          2  
      24.92   27.68   28.11   28.21                                
  5 Guelcher, Alex S    SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:49.83          1  
      25.02   28.04   28.99   27.78                                
  6 Bonicelli, Cory J   JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:53.00        
      25.86   28.54   29.33   29.27                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   55.01        2013 Veronica Medon, UND                          
        Pool:   55.49        1992 Amy Comerford, Oakland                       
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puk, Sami R         SR UND-ND                    NT    1:00.04          9  
      28.75   31.29                                                
  2 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND-ND                    NT    1:00.89          4  
      29.24   31.65                                                
  3 Kirtley, Tayler N   FR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:01.07          3  
      29.90   31.17                                                
  4 Smith, Maggie C     SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:02.01          2  
      29.84   32.17                                                
  5 Stavely, Paige A    JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:02.60          1  
      30.73   31.87                                                
  6 Wessman, Rachael I  JR UND-ND                    NT    1:02.79        
      30.30   32.49                                                
  7 Smallbeck, Emily L  SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x1:03.41        
      30.32   33.09                                                
 -- Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND-ND                    NT   X1:02.23        
      29.63   32.60                                                
 -- Fitzgerald, Kate L  JR UND-ND                    NT   X1:09.78        
      33.44   36.34                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   47.31        2002 Fernando Alves, UND                          
        Pool:   47.63        2007 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                        
                45.87  A
                48.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obembe, Obi M       SO UND-ND                    NT      52.71          9  
      25.40   27.31                                                
  2 Ford, Ian N         SO Coyotes-SD                NT      52.95          4  
      25.80   27.15                                                
  3 Nelson, Jay M       SO Coyotes-SD                NT      55.82          3  
      27.19   28.63                                                
  4 Mollet, Fisher J    SO Coyotes-SD                NT      56.22          2  
      27.38   28.84                                                
  5 Baye, Mitchell J    JR Coyotes-SD                NT     x57.02        
      27.60   29.42                                                
  6 Shrader, Ethan E    JR UND-ND                    NT      57.29          1  
      27.24   30.05                                                
  7 Doll, Ethan P       FR UND-ND                    NT      58.43        
      28.52   29.91                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:01.43        2009 Carissa Gormally, UND                      
        Pool:   1:02.37        2003 Rosanno Delurgio, U C San Diego            
                  59.19  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merwin, Camille M   SR UND-ND                    NT    1:05.80          9  
      31.11   34.69                                                
  2 Stevens, Nicole E   FR UND-ND                    NT    1:07.35          4  
      32.28   35.07                                                
  3 Schwab, Alli J      FR UND-ND                    NT    1:08.00          3  
      31.49   36.51                                                
  4 Weyer, Alexa R      SO UND-ND                    NT   x1:08.05        
      31.82   36.23                                                
  5 Nowlan, Berkley S   FR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:09.93          2  
      33.03   36.90                                                
  6 Olson, Summer M     SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:15.02          1  
      34.79   40.23                                                
  7 Bertels, Helena C   SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:16.27        
      35.67   40.60                                                
  8 Kjelden, Stacie H   SR Coyotes-SD                NT   x1:17.92        
      36.73   41.19                                                
 -- Bosch, Kasey J      SO UND-ND                    NT   X1:10.89        
      32.83   38.06                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   55.12        2013 Austin Smith, UND                            
        Pool:   55.64        1996 David Aniot, Drury                           
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ballantyne, Ian R   SO UND-ND                    NT      58.57          9  
      27.76   30.81                                                
  2 Schultz, Wes R      JR UND-ND                    NT      59.48          4  
      27.66   31.82                                                
  3 Knowles, Jake D     FR Coyotes-SD                NT      59.72          3  
      28.11   31.61                                                
  4 VanDike, Jaden C    FR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:01.87          2  
      29.04   32.83                                                
  5 Fisher, Jake E      SO UND-ND                    NT    1:02.70          1  
      29.21   33.49                                                
  6 Hopson, Nicholas P  JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:03.38        
      29.30   34.08                                                
  7 Jesse, Will J       SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x1:07.79        
      31.74   36.05                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:02.55        2009 Allison Maxwell, UND                       
        Pool:   2:01.88        2003 Yuka Uobayashi, U. Cal Davis               
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emerson, Lucy       FR UND-ND                    NT    2:10.92          9  
      28.84   32.79   34.95   34.34                                
  2 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND-ND                    NT    2:13.83          4  
      29.98   33.93   34.77   35.15                                
  3 Dailey, Kate M      JR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:14.74          3  
      30.77   35.00   34.79   34.18                                
  4 Veselik, Hannah V   SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:16.57          2  
      29.23   34.60   36.08   36.66                                
  5 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND-ND                    NT    2:16.61          1  
      29.21   34.45   36.48   36.47                                
  6 Jeske, McKenzie C   FR UND-ND                    NT   x2:18.23        
      30.44   35.05   35.82   36.92                                
  7 Kleiner, Erin M     FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:23.99        
      31.29   36.26   37.72   38.72                                
  8 Shroyer, McKenzie   SR Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:25.04        
      31.74   36.75   38.24   38.31                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:47.27        2002 Fernando Alves, UND                        
        Pool:   1:43.50        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.              
                1:43.05  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krysl, Colin R      JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:53.59          9  
      25.25   29.12   29.92   29.30                                
  2 Jacobson, Dan P     SR UND-ND                    NT    1:54.19          4  
      25.16   29.14   29.93   29.96                                
  3 Koken, Matt J       SO UND-ND                    NT    1:54.23          3  
      25.08   29.04   29.64   30.47                                
  4 Doll, Ethan P       FR UND-ND                    NT    2:04.13          2  
      26.67   31.29   32.86   33.31                                
  5 Watson, Eli M       SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:06.27          1  
      28.00   32.39   33.02   32.86                                
  6 Batchelor, Jonnie   FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:11.06        
      27.37   33.50   35.03   35.16                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   22.75        2009 Carissa Gormally, UND                        
        Pool:   23.13        2003 Loni Burton, CSUB                            
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Courtney L    SO UND-ND                    NT      23.93          9  
  2 Wessman, Rachael I  JR UND-ND                    NT      24.32          4  
  3 Puk, Sami R         SR UND-ND                    NT      24.55          3  
  4 Goff, Kaitlin R     SO Coyotes-SD                NT      25.04          2  
  5 Schuttinger, Sam C  FR Coyotes-SD                NT      25.25          1  
  6 Buberl, Torie L     JR Coyotes-SD                NT      25.49        
  7 Kirtley, Tayler N   FR Coyotes-SD                NT     x25.52        
  8 Walth, Cassie B     SO UND-ND                    NT     x25.66        
 -- Tonsager, Alison K  JR UND-ND                    NT     X24.74        
 -- Yaw, Charlotte E    SO Coyotes-SD                NT     X25.76        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   20.27        2005 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                        
        Pool:   19.93        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.                
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND-ND                    NT      21.08          9  
  2 McCague, Erik A     SO UND-ND                    NT      21.91          4  
  3 Nelson, Jay M       SO Coyotes-SD                NT      22.07          3  
  4 Tystahl, Nathan P   SO Coyotes-SD                NT      22.57          2  
  5 Obembe, Obi M       SO UND-ND                    NT      22.68          1  
  6 White, Roger D      SO Coyotes-SD                NT      22.73        
  7 Fisher, Jake E      SO UND-ND                    NT     x22.75        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   313.90        1989 Katie Stephens, UND                         
        Pool:   431.75        1996 Tina Hoagland, CSUB                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waldbillig, Rachae  SR UND-ND                    NP     260.85          9  
  2 Hertting, Greysen   FR Coyotes-SD                NP     231.80          4  
  3 Eissinger, Lexi J   SO UND-ND                    NP     224.65          3  
  4 Thorstenson, Rache  FR UND-ND                    NP     210.00          2  
  5 Chmielewski, Megan  SR Coyotes-SD                NP     208.70          1  
  6 Zabel, Stasi M      FR Coyotes-SD                NP     200.40        
  7 Zhorne, Brooke M    SR Coyotes-SD                NP    x153.20        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   320.40        2013 Rick Eberle, UND                            
        Pool:   427.75        1996 Ken Bedford, Clarion                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberle, Rick D      SR UND-ND                    NP     293.60          9  
  2 Metcalf, Clayton    SO UND-ND                    NP     268.50          4  
  3 Golling, Michael J  JR UND-ND                    NP     244.30          3  
  4 Krawza, Keith       FR UND-ND                    NP    x233.00        
  5 Stephens, Connor J  SO Coyotes-SD                NP     231.65          2  
  6 Gens, Dustin W      SO Coyotes-SD                NP     218.70          1  
  7 Testa, Chase J      SO Coyotes-SD                NP     214.00        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   49.53        2010 Carissa Gormally, UND                        
        Pool:   48.15        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot                         
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richels, Kelsey A   SR UND-ND                    NT      53.54          9  
      25.81   27.73                                                
  2 Schwab, Alli J      FR UND-ND                    NT      54.00          4  
      25.77   28.23                                                
  3 Pfauth, Allie L     FR Coyotes-SD                NT      54.14          3  
      26.00   28.14                                                
  4 Schenk, Delaney N   JR Coyotes-SD                NT      55.47          2  
      26.75   28.72                                                
  5 Kirtley, Tayler N   FR Coyotes-SD                NT      55.52          1  
      26.85   28.67                                                
  6 Frey, Steph M       FR UND-ND                    NT      55.66        
      26.70   28.96                                                
  7 Walth, Cassie B     SO UND-ND                    NT     x55.67        
      26.79   28.88                                                
  8 Engberg, Lydia R    JR Coyotes-SD                NT     x56.20        
      27.06   29.14                                                
 -- Tonsager, Alison K  JR UND-ND                    NT     X55.33        
      26.06   29.27                                                
 -- Goff, Kaitlin R     SO Coyotes-SD                NT     X56.52        
      27.07   29.45                                                
 -- Bryant, Madison N   FR Coyotes-SD                NT   X1:02.56        
      29.72   32.84                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   44.22        2006 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                        
        Pool:   43.73        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.                
                42.54  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Noah K       FR UND-ND                    NT      45.62          9  
      21.88   23.74                                                
  2 Gannon, Adam J      SR UND-ND                    NT      45.74          4  
      22.20   23.54                                                
  3 Schultz, Wes R      JR UND-ND                    NT      48.72          3  
      23.19   25.53                                                
  4 Kiddoo, Ean D       SO Coyotes-SD                NT      49.10          2  
      23.31   25.79                                                
  5 White, Roger D      SO Coyotes-SD                NT      49.19          1  
      23.66   25.53                                                
  6 Nelson, Jay M       SO Coyotes-SD                NT      49.46        
      23.69   25.77                                                
  7 Knowles, Jake D     FR Coyotes-SD                NT     x49.60        
      23.52   26.08                                                
  8 Smith, Austin J     JR UND-ND                    NT     x49.89        
      23.76   26.13                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:57.30        2013 Veronica Medon, UND                        
        Pool:   2:00.53        2003 Uelli Dudley, Truman                       
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabanski, Erin M   JR UND-ND                    NT    2:07.51          9  
      29.31   32.26   32.69   33.25                                
  2 Ainsworth, Kristin  FR UND-ND                    NT    2:10.82          4  
      31.20   33.37   33.24   33.01                                
  3 Stavely, Paige A    JR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:11.16          3  
      31.21   33.10   33.82   33.03                                
  4 Schuttinger, Sam C  FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:11.39          2  
      31.08   33.09   33.83   33.39                                
  5 Smith, Maggie C     SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:13.10          1  
      32.21   34.08   33.36   33.45                                
  6 Smallbeck, Emily L  SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:21.11        
      31.73   34.94   36.87   37.57                                
  7 Tedjasukmana, Patt  SO UND-ND                    NT    2:23.18        
      32.53   35.57   37.44   37.64                                
  8 Fitzgerald, Kate L  JR UND-ND                    NT   x2:27.42        
      34.73   37.38   37.96   37.35                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:47.54        2004 Rodrigo Ferreira, UND                      
        Pool:   1:47.47        1996 Ryan Bradley, Denver                       
                1:41.41  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND-ND                    NT    1:54.88          9  
      27.36   29.25   29.66   28.61                                
  2 Ford, Ian N         SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:56.90          4  
      27.06   29.47   30.03   30.34                                
  3 Bonicelli, Cory J   JR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:00.29          3  
      28.16   30.80   31.25   30.08                                
  4 Fenton, Adam R      FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:01.09          2  
      28.55   30.91   31.52   30.11                                
  5 Shrader, Ethan E    JR UND-ND                    NT    2:01.55          1  
      28.40   31.10   31.46   30.59                                
  6 Obembe, Obi M       SO UND-ND                    NT    2:02.10        
      28.11   30.78   31.78   31.43                                
  7 Baye, Mitchell J    JR Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:03.11        
      28.22   30.90   32.41   31.58                                
  8 Doll, Ethan P       FR UND-ND                    NT   x2:03.97        
      29.53   31.77   31.94   30.73                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:16.51        2002 Janice Berry, UND                          
        Pool:   2:15.84        2003 Rosanna Delurgio, U. C. San Diego          
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merwin, Camille M   SR UND-ND                    NT    2:24.42          9  
      32.61   36.75   37.09   37.97                                
  2 Stevens, Nicole E   FR UND-ND                    NT    2:27.39          4  
      34.19   37.39   39.17   36.64                                
  3 Nowlan, Berkley S   FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:28.05          3  
      33.91   38.17   38.09   37.88                                
  4 Weyer, Alexa R      SO UND-ND                    NT    2:32.78          2  
      34.43   38.61   39.86   39.88                                
  5 Bosch, Kasey J      SO UND-ND                    NT   x2:34.46        
      34.83   39.60   39.64   40.39                                
  6 Olson, Summer M     SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:41.07          1  
      35.24   40.78   42.19   42.86                                
  7 Vlach-Buller, Mira  JR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:45.99        
      36.13   41.97   43.61   44.28                                
  8 Kjelden, Stacie H   SR Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:48.13        
      37.36   43.40   43.71   43.66                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:00.91        2013 Austin Smith, UND                          
        Pool:   2:00.82        1992 David Huston, CSUB                         
                1:54.10  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Wes R      JR UND-ND                    NT    2:12.46          9  
      29.98   34.29   34.62   33.57                                
  2 Knowles, Jake D     FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:12.55          4  
      30.94   34.33   33.98   33.30                                
  3 Ballantyne, Ian R   SO UND-ND                    NT    2:13.91          3  
      31.29   35.33   34.54   32.75                                
  4 Hopson, Nicholas P  JR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:18.51          2  
      31.43   35.22   35.80   36.06                                
  5 Fisher, Jake E      SO UND-ND                    NT    2:20.55          1  
      32.17   36.94   36.14   35.30                                
  6 VanDike, Jaden C    FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:22.25        
      31.43   36.34   36.97   37.51                                
  7 Jesse, Will J       SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:33.41        
      34.74   39.49   40.56   38.62                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   4:57.11        2012 Morgan Lynch, UND                          
        Pool:   4:48.61        2008 Dagne Knutson, Minot                       
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Morgan K     SR UND-ND                    NT    5:07.22          9  
      28.28   30.79   31.33   30.79   31.01   31.24   31.04   31.05
      31.19   30.50                                                
  2 Church, Ali M       SO UND-ND                    NT    5:11.71          4  
      28.51   31.62   31.83   31.45   31.67   32.17   31.52   31.84
      31.19   29.91                                                
  3 McCrady, Linay K    SR Coyotes-SD                NT    5:11.83          3  
      28.73   31.60   31.42   31.82   31.79   31.69   31.68   31.81
      31.37   29.92                                                
  4 Richels, Kelsey A   SR UND-ND                    NT    5:22.39          2  
      29.72   32.33   32.85   33.12   32.86   32.75   32.77   32.32
      31.87   31.80                                                
  5 Svendson, Rachel M  SO Coyotes-SD                NT    5:26.09          1  
      29.28   32.32   33.08   33.24   33.09   33.14   33.10   33.37
      33.16   32.31                                                
  6 Bertels, Helena C   SO Coyotes-SD                NT    5:31.44        
      29.90   32.79   33.41   33.92   33.67   33.88   33.68   33.47
      33.70   33.02                                                
  7 Bryant, Madison N   FR Coyotes-SD                NT   x5:34.01        
      30.10   32.80   33.33   33.82   34.19   34.28   34.02   34.12
      34.32   33.03                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         UND:   4:23.16        2002 Rodrigo Cintra, UND                        
        Pool:   4:24.52        2003 Vlasta Burda, CSUB                         
                4:15.29  A
                4:22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Noah K       FR UND-ND                    NT    4:42.98          9  
      25.27   27.99   28.41   28.90   29.59   29.40   28.27   28.27
      28.57   28.31                                                
  2 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  SO UND-ND                    NT    4:47.88          4  
      25.93   29.07   29.37   29.42   29.27   29.60   28.85   29.54
      29.04   27.79                                                
  3 Stettner, Zach T    JR UND-ND                    NT    4:52.63          3  
      26.19   29.12   29.61   29.55   29.58   29.72   29.64   29.81
      29.74   29.67                                                
  4 Barnes, Morgan M    SO Coyotes-SD                NT    4:58.12          2  
      25.76   29.04   29.94   30.01   30.09   30.14   30.89   30.97
      31.19   30.09                                                
  5 Guelcher, Alex S    SO Coyotes-SD                NT    5:01.12          1  
      26.10   30.14   30.55   30.54   30.22   30.92   30.88   30.64
      30.89   30.24                                                
  6 Kiddoo, Ean D       SO Coyotes-SD                NT    5:05.65        
      27.35   29.65   29.94   30.36   30.83   31.06   31.00   31.62
      32.08   31.76                                                
  7 Koken, Matt J       SO UND-ND                    NT   x5:06.58        
      26.48   30.32   30.91   31.18   31.44   31.31   31.22   31.74
      31.34   30.64                                                
  8 Watson, Eli M       SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x5:15.23        
      27.22   30.76   32.53   32.28   32.00   32.97   31.85   32.05
      32.88   30.69                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   55.35        2009 Allison Maxwell, UND                         
        Pool:   54.40        2003 Loni Burton, CSUB                            
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Courtney L    SO UND-ND                    NT      59.86          9  
      27.94   31.92                                                
  2 Veselik, Hannah V   SO Coyotes-SD                NT    1:00.00          4  
      27.93   32.07                                                
  3 Emerson, Lucy       FR UND-ND                    NT    1:00.35          3  
      28.31   32.04                                                
  4 DiGregorio, Teresa  SO UND-ND                    NT    1:01.60          2  
      29.04   32.56                                                
  5 Jeske, McKenzie C   FR UND-ND                    NT   x1:02.69        
      28.67   34.02                                                
  6 Kleiner, Erin M     FR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:02.85          1  
      29.24   33.61                                                
  7 Dailey, Kate M      JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:02.92        
      29.62   33.30                                                
  8 Shroyer, McKenzie   SR Coyotes-SD                NT   x1:04.49        
      29.88   34.61                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         UND:   47.31        2002 Fernando Alves, UND                          
        Pool:   45.60        2003 Ben Michaelson, So. Conn. St.                
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacQuarrie, Colin   SO UND-ND                    NT      51.05          9  
      22.94   28.11                                                
  2 Krysl, Colin R      JR Coyotes-SD                NT      51.41          4  
      23.74   27.67                                                
  3 McCague, Erik A     SO UND-ND                    NT      53.82          3  
      24.58   29.24                                                
  4 Smith, Austin J     JR UND-ND                    NT      53.86          2  
      25.70   28.16                                                
  5 Batchelor, Jonnie   FR Coyotes-SD                NT      54.75          1  
      25.03   29.72                                                
  6 White, Roger D      SO Coyotes-SD                NT      59.73        
      27.45   32.28                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   270.00        2001 Molly McDonald, UND                         
        Pool:   385.60        1996 Tara Montgomery, UC Davis                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hertting, Greysen   FR Coyotes-SD                NP     262.65          9  
  2 Zabel, Stasi M      FR Coyotes-SD                NP     241.65          4  
  3 Chmielewski, Megan  SR Coyotes-SD                NP     226.50          3  
  4 Zhorne, Brooke M    SR Coyotes-SD                NP    x165.40        
 -- Waldbillig, Rachae  SR UND-ND                    NP    X236.25        
 -- Thorstenson, Rache  FR UND-ND                    NP    X216.90        
 -- Eissinger, Lexi J   SO UND-ND                    NP    X205.40        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         UND:   347.10        2012 Rick Eberle, UND                            
        Pool:   518.90        1996 Andy Ferguson, Clarion                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gens, Dustin W      SO Coyotes-SD                NP     286.90          9  
  2 Testa, Chase J      SO Coyotes-SD                NP     283.05          4  
  3 Stephens, Connor J  SO Coyotes-SD                NP     185.60          3  
 -- Eberle, Rick D      SR UND-ND                    NP    X325.55        
 -- Metcalf, Clayton    SO UND-ND                    NP    X287.70        
 -- Golling, Michael J  JR UND-ND                    NP    X268.15        
 -- Krawza, Keith       FR UND-ND                    NP    X261.20        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         UND:   2:02.42        2013 Veronica Medon, UND                        
        Pool:   1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot                       
                1:55.72  A
                2:02.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfauth, Allie L     FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:13.55          9  
      28.12   34.67   40.35   30.41                                
  2 Nowlan, Berkley S   FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:15.21          4  
      28.75   36.10   37.95   32.41                                
  3 Smith, Maggie C     SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:18.16          3  
      29.01   34.59   42.94   31.62                                
  4 Veselik, Hannah V   SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:20.79        
      29.07   37.67   41.18   32.87                                
 -- Grabanski, Erin M   JR UND-ND                    NT   X2:10.67        
      28.27   33.11   37.57   31.72                                
 -- Merwin, Camille M   SR UND-ND                    NT   X2:12.32        
      28.91   35.25   37.90   30.26                                
 -- Jeske, McKenzie C   FR UND-ND                    NT   X2:17.07        
      29.21   36.19   38.93   32.74                                
 -- Stevens, Nicole E   FR UND-ND                    NT   X2:18.11        
      29.38   38.48   38.25   32.00                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:49.06        2009 Daniel Mores, UND                          
        Pool:   1:49.01        2003 Orel Oral, Indianapolis                    
                1:43.38  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krysl, Colin R      JR Coyotes-SD                NT    1:59.15          9  
      24.58   31.41   35.57   27.59                                
  2 Fenton, Adam R      FR Coyotes-SD                NT    2:00.82          4  
      26.47   29.84   36.33   28.18                                
  3 Ford, Ian N         SO Coyotes-SD                NT    2:02.25          3  
      27.06   29.62   36.81   28.76                                
  4 Mollet, Fisher J    SO Coyotes-SD                NT   x2:04.29        
      26.20   30.78   37.61   29.70                                
 -- Gannon, Adam J      SR UND-ND                    NT   X1:54.22        
      23.67   30.68   33.28   26.59                                
 -- Jacobson, Dan P     SR UND-ND                    NT   X1:58.94        
      25.03   30.89   36.73   26.29                                
 -- Ballantyne, Ian R   SO UND-ND                    NT   X2:07.30        
      26.37   33.72   35.77   31.44                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:32.85        2009 UND, UND                                   
                         Tande, Gormally, Busso, Jamerson                  
        Pool:   1:33.50        2003 Drury, Drury                               
                         Henderson, Zirkle, HOller, Dance                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'           NT    1:40.00         11  
     1) Schuttinger, Sam C FR           2) Engberg, Lydia R JR            
     3) Buberl, Torie L JR              4) Pfauth, Allie L FR             
       24.86    25.67    24.99    24.48                                    
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'           NT    1:43.21          4  
     1) Schenk, Delaney N JR            2) Yaw, Charlotte E SO            
     3) Goff, Kaitlin R SO              4) Kleiner, Erin M FR             
       25.84    26.62    25.37    25.38                                    
  3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'           NT   x1:49.16        
     1) McCrady, Linay K SR             2) Olson, Summer M SO             
     3) Bertels, Helena C SO            4) Dailey, Kate M JR              
       26.35    27.47    28.18    27.16                                    
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'D'           NT   x1:51.41        
     1) Vlach-Buller, Miranda K JR      2) Smallbeck, Emily L SO          
     3) Kjelden, Stacie H SR            4) Svendson, Rachel M SO          
       27.40    27.35    28.81    27.85                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'B'               NT   X1:38.88        
     1) Wessman, Rachael I JR           2) Richels, Kelsey A SR           
     3) Lynch, Morgan K SR              4) Puk, Sami R SR                 
       24.56    25.14    24.81    24.37                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'A'               NT   X1:39.27        
     1) Grabanski, Erin M JR            2) Frey, Steph M FR               
     3) Walth, Cassie B SO              4) Funk, Courtney L SO            
       25.11    24.81    25.35    24.00                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'C'               NT   X1:40.51        
     1) Weyer, Alexa R SO               2) Tonsager, Alison K JR          
     3) Schwab, Alli J FR               4) Emerson, Lucy FR               
       25.39    25.07    24.28    25.77                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'D'               NT   X1:49.34        
     1) Fitzgerald, Kate L JR           2) Bosch, Kasey J SO              
     3) Tedjasukmana, Patti SO          4) DiGregorio, Teresa J SO        
       28.98    27.63    26.18    26.55                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'E'               NT   X2:10.33        
     1) Church, Ali M SO                2) Eissinger, Lexi J SO           
     3) Thorstenson, Rachel FR          4) Waldbillig, Rachael SR         
       25.73    45.23    29.94    29.43                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         UND:   1:20.69        2009 UND, UND                                   
                         Buhr, Knight, Pereira, Westergren                 
        Pool:   1:21.08        1992 Oakland, Oakland                           
                         McLlquham, Seifert, Pritchett, Teal               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'           NT    1:30.33         11  
     1) Kiddoo, Ean D SO                2) White, Roger D SO              
     3) Tystahl, Nathan P SO            4) Barnes, Morgan M SO            
       22.53    22.95    22.38    22.47                                    
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'           NT    1:30.75          4  
     1) Gens, Dustin W SO               2) Bonicelli, Cory J JR           
     3) Guelcher, Alex S SO             4) Fenton, Adam R FR              
       23.03    22.59    22.18    22.95                                    
  3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'           NT   x1:33.70        
     1) Baye, Mitchell J JR             2) Hopson, Nicholas P JR          
     3) Jesse, Will J SO                4) Mollet, Fisher J SO            
       23.61    23.09    23.75    23.25                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'A'               NT   X1:24.92        
     1) Lucas, Noah K FR                2) MacQuarrie, Colin A SO         
     3) McCague, Erik A SO              4) Koken, Matt J SO               
       21.45    20.76    21.64    21.07                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'B'               NT   X1:28.24        
     1) Smith, Austin J JR              2) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO         
     3) Stettner, Zach T JR             4) Campbell, Mac S JR             
       22.51    21.69    21.93    22.11                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'D'               NT   X1:29.64        
     1) Gannon, Adam J SR               2) Jacobson, Dan P SR             
     3) Golling, Michael J JR           4) Eberle, Rick D SR              
       22.12    21.73    23.02    22.77                                    
 -- University of North Dakota-ND  'C'               NT   X1:42.78        
     1) Benson, Forrest R FR            2) Kannawin, CJ W FR              
     3) Krawza, Keith FR                4) Metcalf, Clayton SO            
       22.36    23.94    27.80    28.68                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of North Dakota          184   2. The University of South Dakota      108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of North Dakota          177   2. The University of South Dakota      115