Recap

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2014 08:52 PM
     2014 Summit Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 4:48.24        2012 Vanessa Balogh, Oakland                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNally, Bridgette B      JR Denver-CO            4:50.86    4:46.18* 
     r:+0.78  26.10   28.56   28.86   28.79   29.01   29.07   29.08   29.10
      29.27   28.34                                                
  2 Mullenix, Morgan A        SO Denver-CO            4:54.37    4:53.10  
     r:+0.78  26.14   29.08   29.48   29.42   29.70   29.99   30.21   30.35
      30.18   28.55                                                
  3 Rooney, Tyra A            SO Denver-CO            4:56.75    4:54.05  
     r:+0.88  26.81   28.90   29.23   29.73   29.91   30.20   30.15   30.12
      30.05   28.95                                                
  4 Schuttinger, Sam C        FR Coyotes-SD           4:59.78    4:56.55  
     r:+0.80  26.78   29.16   29.63   30.14   30.59   30.14   30.27   30.59
      30.23   29.02                                                
  5 Budahl, Andee L           SR Jacks-SD             4:58.01    4:57.96  
     r:+0.80  26.74   28.95   29.67   30.22   30.36   30.58   30.38   30.71
      30.51   29.84                                                
  6 Barber, Margaret A        JR IUPUI-IN             5:01.09    4:58.91  
     r:+0.75  26.64   28.97   29.71   30.26   30.56   30.74   30.90   30.92
      30.92   29.29                                                
  7 Cassou, Nicole            FR Denver-CO            4:58.96    5:01.95  
     r:+0.77  27.35   29.60   30.05   30.47   30.84   30.57   30.69   31.10
      30.89   30.39                                                
  8 Vanbuskirk, Kacie L       JR Denver-CO            4:57.09    5:02.42  
     r:+0.78  26.76   29.30   30.19   30.53   30.63   30.89   31.13   31.34
      31.33   30.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Best, Jaclyn P            SR Denver-CO            5:01.70    4:59.37  
     r:+0.80  27.64   29.60   30.03   30.43   30.28   30.27   30.24   30.32
      30.67   29.89                                                
 10 Trout, Natalie E          JR IUPUI-IN             5:02.65    4:59.79  
     r:+0.67  27.15   29.30   29.69   30.09   30.37   30.70   31.06   30.90
      30.90   29.63                                                
 11 McCrady, Linay K          SR Coyotes-SD           5:04.75    5:03.67  
     r:+0.85  28.08   30.44   30.77   30.63   30.86   30.63   30.67   31.04
      30.85   29.70                                                
 12 Svendson, Rachel M        SO Coyotes-SD           5:01.75    5:03.78  
     r:+0.90  28.11   30.00   30.46   30.73   30.67   30.79   30.95   31.00
      31.09   29.98                                                
 13 Buchholz, Elizabeth M     FR Jacks-SD             5:06.79    5:03.91  
     r:+0.74  28.38   30.40   30.80   30.64   30.71   30.87   30.80   30.61
      31.01   29.69                                                
 14 Stepp, Morgan             FR Omaha-MW             5:05.97    5:04.65  
     r:+0.70  27.86   30.23   30.71   31.09   31.06   30.88   30.86   31.05
      30.84   30.07                                                
 15 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   SR Jacks-SD             5:06.70    5:06.30  
     r:+0.83  28.48   30.15   30.62   31.00   30.99   31.17   31.04   31.38
      31.64   29.83                                                
 16 Hinton, Kendra A          FR Jacks-SD             5:05.87    5:06.89  
     r:+0.74  28.81   30.72   31.29   30.87   31.02   31.20   30.61   30.99
      31.17   30.21                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 4:20.91   2/21/2013 Amr E El Sayed, Oakland                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bunch, Dylan W            SO Denver-CO            4:25.93    4:21.10  
     r:+0.83  23.98   25.56   26.27   26.34   26.42   26.26   26.40   26.78
      26.99   26.10                                                
  2 Bergstrom, Scott W        FR Denver-CO            4:25.09    4:24.67  
     r:+0.66  23.39   25.89   26.27   26.68   26.60   26.78   26.94   27.49
      27.46   27.17                                                
  3 Williams, Luke A          FR Denver-CO            4:28.47    4:26.48  
     r:+0.72  23.45   25.77   26.44   26.89   26.80   27.26   27.50   27.60
      27.58   27.19                                                
  4 Absher, Matt M            SR Denver-CO            4:32.31    4:30.95  
     r:+0.73  24.81   26.63   27.12   27.21   27.60   27.29   27.57   27.48
      27.77   27.47                                                
  5 Abercrombie, Matt J       SO Western              4:31.13    4:31.03  
     r:+0.72  24.02   26.32   27.20   27.56   27.75   27.99   28.02   28.13
      27.65   26.39                                                
  6 Torres, Andrew J          SO Denver-CO            4:29.54    4:31.16  
     r:+0.68  23.48   26.09   27.00   27.20   27.49   28.20   27.96   28.48
      28.59   26.67                                                
  7 Sunkel, Richard A         SO IUPUI-IN             4:32.43    4:32.95  
     r:+0.73  24.38   26.48   27.04   27.56   27.66   27.86   28.26   28.55
      28.39   26.77                                                
  8 Angerhofer, Chris R       FR Jacks-SD             4:37.75    4:37.10  
     r:+0.69  25.20   27.36   27.92   28.20   28.38   28.17   28.09   28.24
      28.14   27.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Barnes, Morgan M          SO Coyotes-SD           4:40.92    4:33.17  
     r:+0.77  24.48   26.92   27.57   27.90   27.94   28.20   27.97   27.78
      28.05   26.36                                                
 10 Yeager, Blake R           JR Jacks-SD             4:38.65    4:35.07  
     r:+0.71  24.88   27.31   27.52   27.63   27.81   27.94   28.43   28.53
      27.86   27.16                                                
 11 Thompson, Harris R           EIU-IL               4:38.04    4:35.30  
     r:+0.75  25.04   27.81   28.57   27.60   27.68   28.20   27.93   27.89
      28.15   26.43                                                
 12 Fenton, Adam R            FR Coyotes-SD           4:38.70    4:40.29  
     r:+0.75  24.97   27.38   27.63   28.08   28.65   28.67   28.79   28.86
      29.17   28.09                                                
 13 Roberts, Jake T              EIU-IL               4:39.32    4:40.83  
     r:+0.70  25.07   27.44   28.31   28.18   28.53   28.77   28.53   28.60
      28.94   28.46                                                
 14 Kiddoo, Ean D             SO Coyotes-SD           4:42.07    4:41.17  
     r:+0.82  25.45   27.83   28.03   28.33   28.90   29.03   29.01   29.18
      29.09   26.32                                                
 15 Salmon, James R           FR IUPUI-IN             4:40.01    4:41.29  
     r:+0.74  25.22   27.71   27.93   28.25   28.68   29.05   29.01   28.93
      29.00   27.51                                                
 16 Carpenter, Matthew R      FR Jacks-SD             4:42.89    4:46.17  
     r:+0.66  24.40   26.72   27.73   28.37   28.64   28.93   29.80   30.30
      30.82   30.46                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 2:00.41        2010 Agnes D Solan, Oakland                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jenck, Clara S            FR Denver-CO            2:03.71    2:02.34  
     r:+0.80  27.47   29.98   36.65   28.24                                
  2 Oleksiak, Jenny J         JR IUPUI-IN             2:06.59    2:04.31  
     r:+0.68  27.88   33.12   34.35   28.96                                
  3 Sanders, Amanda L         FR Denver-CO            2:05.26    2:04.82  
     r:+0.79  27.92   31.21   35.79   29.90                                
  4 Campbell, Emily A         JR Jacks-SD             2:06.73    2:05.96  
     r:+0.68  28.09   32.38   35.05   30.44                                
  5 Eyolfson, Maddie E        SO Denver-CO            2:08.01    2:07.17  
     r:+0.70  27.90   34.16   35.42   29.69                                
  6 Smith, Kayce L            SO Jacks-SD             2:08.25    2:07.30  
     r:+0.65  27.90   33.78   35.70   29.92                                
  7 Clarke, Kyra M            SR Denver-CO            2:07.08    2:09.30  
     r:+0.68  28.54   32.14   37.25   31.37                                
  8 Wright, Erin              SR Omaha-MW             2:07.74    2:09.56  
     r:+0.77  27.75   32.98   38.10   30.73                                
B - Final
  9 Bergeron, Lexi            JR Omaha-MW             2:10.93    2:08.55  
     r:+0.72  28.15   33.12   37.66   29.62                                
 10 Pfauth, Allie L           FR Coyotes-SD           2:09.63    2:08.82  
     r:+0.73  27.64   32.40   39.35   29.43                                
 11 Stavely, Paige A          JR Coyotes-SD           2:09.05    2:09.77  
     r:+0.69  27.91   31.76   39.92   30.18                                
 12 Taylor, Ashley D          SO Denver-CO            2:11.00    2:09.91  
     r:+0.76  28.13   35.18   35.99   30.61                                
 13 Livshits, Olga               EIU-IL               2:11.29    2:10.21  
     r:+0.81  28.11   31.49   39.56   31.05                                
 14 Smith, Maggie C           SO Coyotes-SD           2:11.26    2:11.28  
     r:+0.70  27.41   31.76   40.84   31.27                                
 15 Klueh, Mary E             SO IUPUI-IN             2:09.46    2:11.45  
     r:+0.73  28.53   32.60   38.65   31.67                                
 16 Wright, Emma M            SR Jacks-SD             2:10.95    2:11.97  
     r:+0.79  28.66   34.08   38.69   30.54                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:47.09        2012 Tobias U Hansen, Oakland                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah J   JR Denver-CO            1:48.56    1:47.73  
     r:+0.68  23.74   26.83   31.19   25.97                                
  2 Cottam, Tim R             FR Denver-CO            1:50.48    1:49.71  
     r:+0.73  23.91   27.89   30.65   27.26                                
  3 Bretschneider, Lane M     FR Denver-CO            1:51.02    1:51.07  
     r:+0.77  24.30   28.39   31.95   26.43                                
  4 Rykosky, Dylon M          SO Western              1:51.01    1:51.68  
     r:+0.66  24.27   28.37   32.84   26.20                                
  5 Greenwald, Travis W       FR Denver-CO            1:50.80    1:51.92  
     r:+0.70  23.86   28.91   32.61   26.54                                
  6 Mackenzie, Douglas R      SR Denver-CO            1:51.61    1:53.07  
     r:+0.82  24.22   28.06   33.67   27.12                                
  7 Brunetti, Darian J        JR Denver-CO            1:54.06    1:53.90  
     r:+0.82  24.07   27.76   34.05   28.02                                
  8 Ford, Ian N               SO Coyotes-SD           1:53.78    1:54.60  
     r:+0.72  25.60   27.60   33.70   27.70                                
B - Final
  9 Rhoda, Alexander B        JR IUPUI-IN             1:54.42    1:53.20  
     r:+0.68  24.46   28.79   32.46   27.49                                
 10 Krall, Tanner F           SR Denver-CO            1:54.85    1:54.33  
     r:+0.74  24.60   30.71   31.04   27.98                                
 11 Heringer, Daniel          FR IUPUI-IN             1:54.89    1:54.41  
     r:+0.74  24.01   29.64   34.32   26.44                                
 12 Krysl, Colin R            JR Coyotes-SD           1:55.42    1:55.50  
     r:+0.74  23.93   29.66   34.33   27.58                                
 13 Furr, JD D                SO Western              1:54.95    1:55.57  
     r:+0.74  25.39   30.57   32.13   27.48                                
 14 Shain, Jake L             JR Western              1:55.46    1:56.66  
     r:+0.72  24.73   29.26   34.06   28.61                                
 15 Bernth, A J J             FR IUPUI-IN             1:57.53    1:56.84  
     r:+0.68  25.47   29.48   34.64   27.25                                
 16 VanDike, Jaden C          FR Coyotes-SD           1:57.28    1:57.66  
     r:+0.77  25.29   30.75   32.90   28.72                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 23.18        2009 Alyssa Vela, Oakland                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matthews, Drew D          JR Denver-CO              22.91      22.90* 
          r:+0.72                                                          
  2 Laird, Lexi L             JR IUPUI-IN               23.72      23.42  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  3 Renshaw, Natalie          SO Omaha-MW               23.60      23.50  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  3 Huddleston, Zoe M         SO Denver-CO              23.49      23.50  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  5 Roas, Johanna             FR Denver-CO              23.48      23.53  
          r:+0.83                                                          
  6 Caron, Kaylin L           SR Jacks-SD               23.71      23.54  
          r:+0.74                                                          
  7 Korgan, Whitney           SR Omaha-MW               23.93      23.82  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  8 Morris, Kaylee N             EIU-IL                 23.93      23.98  
          r:+5.95                                                          
B - Final
  9 Duraj, Michelle K         SR Denver-CO              24.11      23.89  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 10 Buha, Maranda L           FR IUPUI-IN               24.15      24.04  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 11 Taylor, Madison O         SO IUPUI-IN               24.28      24.14  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 12 Rassmussen, Julia L       SR Western                24.07      24.19  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 13 Dalin, Devonne A          SR Jacks-SD               24.26      24.21  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 14 Cohen, Gretchen P         SR Denver-CO              24.47      24.27  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 15 Grove, Brittani A         FR IUPUI-IN               24.45      24.45  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 16 Foor, Shauna M            SR Jacks-SD               24.47      24.53  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 19.79        2006 Chris Sullivan, Oakland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robrock, Kyle J           SO Denver-CO              20.15      20.15  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  2 Bolinske, Ben P           SO Jacks-SD               20.59      20.35  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  3 Neaveill, Tyler A         JR Western                20.63      20.48  
          r:+0.81                                                          
  4 Guillory, Patrick P       FR Denver-CO              20.71      20.73  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  5 Van Dehy, William M       JR Denver-CO              20.79      20.74  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  6 Hogue, Wil W              JR Jacks-SD               20.84      20.80  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  7 Ferguson, Adam P          JR IUPUI-IN               21.05      20.82  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  7 Kuester, Lennart          FR IUPUI-IN               20.70      20.82  
          r:+0.75                                                          
B - Final
  9 Jacobson, Daniel M        FR Jacks-SD               21.18      21.01  
          r:+0.81                                                          
 10 Carroll, Tony J           JR IUPUI-IN               21.13      21.10  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 11 McGill, Colin D              EIU-IL                 21.25      21.23  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 12 Witzki, Shane M              EIU-IL                 21.18      21.28  
          r:+0.75                                                          
 13 Payne, Austin D           SR Western                21.10      21.33  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 14 Delzell, Jon R               EIU-IL                 21.41      21.40  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 15 Albu, Phil M              SR Jacks-SD               21.29      21.42  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 16 Mintch, Landan M          FR IUPUI-IN               21.32      21.50  
          r:+0.65                                                          
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 301.40   2/22/2013 Tricia N Grant, Oakland                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hertting, Greysen N       FR Coyotes-SD            262.00     293.00  
  2 Badillo, Cat              FR Denver-CO             282.95     276.10  
  3 Gau, Dana K               JR Denver-CO             260.05     263.60  
  4 Olesiak, Olivia M         SO Jacks-SD              238.65     238.70  
  5 Chmielewski, Megan E      SR Coyotes-SD            230.10     238.15  
  6 Knipfer, Miranda          SO Omaha-MW              243.35     226.65  
  7 Winston, Alecia G         FR Jacks-SD              228.75     217.60  
  8 Berger, Melissa E         FR IUPUI-IN              233.75     211.95  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 322.80        2006 E. Campbell, WIU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Cody               JR IUPUI-IN              312.80     334.40* 
  2 Kocourek, Clark J         SR Jacks-SD              318.60     328.05* 
  3 Edfort, Ross M            JR Denver-CO             327.00     324.65* 
  4 Florand, Connor A         JR Jacks-SD              342.90     284.75  
  5 Ogilvie, Doug W           JR Western               258.20     278.40  
  6 Gens, Dustin W            SO Coyotes-SD            286.25     274.75  
  7 Batenhorst, Noah S        FR Jacks-SD              267.30     266.20  
  8 Latimer, Simon C          JR Denver-CO             260.80     259.85  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:32.84   2/21/2013 Oakland University                         
                         A Bellford, K Rietveld, K Tomeckova, N Flynn      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver-CO  'A'                      1:32.47    1:30.90* 
     1) Corea, Sam N JR                 2) r:0.29 Matthews, Drew JR       
     3) r:0.32 Roas, Johanna FR         4) r:0.20 Huddleston, Zoe SO      
     r:+3.80  22.39    22.42    23.10    22.99                                    
  2 Iupui Jaguars-IN  'A'                             1:36.34    1:35.09  
     1) Laird, Lexi L JR                2) r:0.22 Buha, Maranda FR        
     3) r:0.28 Grove, Brittani FR       4) r:0.30 Taylor, Madison SO      
     r:+0.72  23.34    24.07    23.89    23.79                                    
  3 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'A'               1:39.13    1:36.15  
     1) Morris, Kaylee N                2) r:0.32 Paige, Kate             
     3) r:0.10 Wakefield, Joann         4) r:0.10 Livshits, Olga          
          r:+0.74               24.14    23.65                                    
  4 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             1:38.80    1:36.28  
     1) Dalin, Devonne A SR             2) r:0.27 Foor, Shauna SR         
     3) r:0.24 Grimit, Nicole JR        4) r:0.16 Caron, Kaylin SR        
     r:+0.76  24.49    24.48    23.86    23.45                                    
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'            1:38.16    1:36.80  
     1) Pfauth, Allie L FR              2) r:0.25 Schuttinger, Sam FR     
     3) r:0.21 Wannamaker, Corey JR     4) r:0.44 Kirtley, Tayler FR      
     r:+0.75  24.44    23.67    24.17    24.52                                    
  6 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:40.65    1:38.43  
     1) Rassmussen, Julia L SR          2) r:0.07 Arendt, Darcy SO        
     3) r:0.33 Brasile, Haley SR        4) r:0.22 Hollopeter, Lizzie SO   
     r:+0.68  24.06    24.87    25.51    23.99                                    
  7 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                 NT   x1:38.67  
     1) Buberl, Torie L JR              2) r:0.28 Knowles, Molly JR       
     3) r:0.36 Schenk, Delaney JR       4) r:0.15 Veselik, Hannah SO      
          r:+0.72               24.76    24.36                                    
  8 University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'B'              1:40.99    1:39.81  
     1) Ritter, MacKenzie FR            2) r:0.05 Schab, Victoria JR      
     3) r:0.29 Cullison, Morgan JR      4) r:0.20 Brown, Caitlin JR       
     r:+0.75  24.71    24.49    24.86    25.75                                    
  9 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT   x1:41.21  
     1) Danforth, Caitlin E             2) r:0.35 Peck, Nikki             
     3) r:0.37 VanHootegem, Katie       4) r:0.02 Eavenson, Paige         
     r:+0.72  25.72    25.25    25.59    24.65                                    
 -- Iupui Jaguars-IN  'B'                                  NT   X1:37.28  
     1) Rozow, Sarah A SO               2) r:0.22 Barber, Margaret JR     
     3) r:0.30 Klueh, Mary SO           4) r:0.21 Brown, Alvina SR        
     r:+0.71  24.88    24.08    24.00    24.32                                    
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  1:45.66   X1:43.76  
     1) Betsworth, Mary E JR            2) r:0.49 Highlander, Emily SO    
     3) r:0.22 Cigerova, Ema            4) r:0.26 Hansen, Abby SO         
          r:+0.76               26.06    25.20                                    
 -- University of Nebraska Omaha-MW  'A'              1:35.88         DQ  
     1) Foiles, Jenna JR                2) r:-0.07 Korgan, Whitney SR     
     3) r:0.34 Wright, Erin SR          4) r:0.31 Renshaw, Natalie SO     
     r:+0.68  24.59    23.53    24.55    22.97                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Summit: * 1:20.25        2009 Oakland University                         
                         N Bonucchi, A Kellogg, J Veneklase, M Unold       
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             1:24.42    1:22.31  
     1) Bolinske, Ben P SO              2) r:0.27 Jacobson, Daniel FR     
     3) r:0.35 Albu, Phil SR            4) r:0.10 Hogue, Wil JR           
     r:+0.70  20.45    20.51    20.96    20.39                                    
  2 Western Illinois University  'A'                  1:25.83    1:22.39  
     1) Payne, Austin D SR              2) r:0.30 Neaveill, Chris         
     3) r:0.13 Bond, Jon SR             4) r:0.24 Neaveill, Tyler JR      
     r:+5.69  21.21    20.36    20.95    19.87                                    
  3 Iupui Jaguars-IN  'A'                             1:24.00    1:22.55  
     1) Ferguson, Adam P JR             2) r:0.30 Kuester, Lennart FR     
     3) r:0.17 Carroll, Tony JR         4) r:0.32 Allen, Jared FR         
     r:+3.91  20.93    20.32    20.67    20.63                                    
  4 University of Denver-CO  'B'                      1:25.89    1:22.97  
     1) Russo, Marco V FR               2) r:0.19 Mackenzie, Douglas SR   
     3) r:0.13 Pettyes, Adam SR         4) r:0.27 Kay, Danny FR           
     r:+4.40  21.13    20.29    20.83    20.72                                    
  5 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'A'               1:27.00    1:23.51  
     1) Witzki, Shane M                 2) r:0.23 Delzell, Jon            
     3) r:0.06 Jones, Adam              4) r:0.30 McGill, Colin           
     r:+5.83  21.24    20.77    20.92    20.58                                    
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'            1:26.80    1:25.04  
     1) Knowles, Jake D FR              2) r:0.24 Kiddoo, Ean SO          
     3) r:0.22 Tystahl, Nathan SO       4) r:0.25 Nelson, Jay SO          
     r:+0.62  21.45    21.46    21.11    21.02                                    
  7 Eastern Illinois University-IL  'B'                    NT   x1:27.52  
     1) O'Doherty, Brogan P             2) r:0.30 Swiercz, Steve          
     3) r:0.20 Woolsey, Colton          4) r:0.32 Miller, Mackenzie       
     r:+0.70  21.81    22.04    21.68    21.99                                    
 -- Iupui Jaguars-IN  'B'                                  NT   X1:25.90  
     1) Garmon, Josh M FR               2) r:0.18 Mintch, Landan FR       
     3) r:0.29 Hamilton, Mason JR       4) r:0.11 Bennett, Zach SO        
     r:+0.80  21.76    21.16    21.22    21.76                                    
 -- Western Illinois University  'B'                  1:30.05   X1:26.26  
     1) Johnstone, Jared R SO           2) r:0.27 Wierzchowiec, Pawel JR  
     3) r:0.11 Farrar, Shawn SO         4) r:0.22 Vissers, Sam JR         
          r:+4.10               21.14    21.17                                    
 -- University of Denver-CO  'A'                      1:21.00         DQ  
     1) Milberg, Kyle W SR              2) r:0.42 Robrock, Kyle SO        
     3) r:0.46 Guillory, Patrick FR     4) r:-0.01 Van Dehy, William JR   
     r:+0.73  20.54    19.88    20.17    20.61                                    
 -- The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Batchelor, Jonnie S FR          2) r:-0.12 White, Roger SO        
     3) r:-0.06 Hardy, Nathanael SO     4) r:0.25 Ford, Ian SO            
     r:+0.70  22.14    21.62    21.73    28.50                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. University of Denver              375.5   2. Iupui Jaguars                       195
  3. South Dakota State University       187   4. The University of South Dakota      168
  5. University of Nebraska Omaha      147.5   6. Eastern Illinois University         103
  7. Western Illinois University          62                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. University of Denver                372   2. South Dakota State University       206
  3. Iupui Jaguars                       193   4. Western Illinois University         146
  5. The University of South Dakota      138   6. Eastern Illinois University         108