Results

Recap

Licensed to University of South Dakota
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/8/2013 10:12 PM
                South Dakota vs. South Dakota State - 11/8/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       4:29.95   11  
     1) Shallberg, McKenna M 18         2) Campbell, Emily A 21           
     3) Dalin, Devonne A 22             4) Caron, Kaylin L 21             
       32.51  1:07.71    34.63  1:14.76    30.60  1:06.83    28.54  1:00.65
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      4:31.91    4  
     1) Smith, Maggie C 19              2) Nowlan, Berkley S 18           
     3) Veselik, Hannah V 19            4) Pfauth, Allie L 18             
       32.75  1:08.93    35.11  1:16.01    19.01  1:07.44    28.02    59.53
  3 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       4:32.41    2  
     1) Overhue, Hadlie L 19            2) Smith, Kayce L 19              
     3) Young, Trina D 20               4) Gilbertson, Selina A 22        
       33.16  1:07.74    35.09  1:16.03    30.95  1:06.70    29.13  1:01.94
  4 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                       4:38.48  
     1) Prasher, Sam j 19               2) Hendricks, Jessie H 19         
     3) Weihl, Fawn M 21                4) Mayer, Mikayla c 18            
       32.77  1:08.80    35.91  1:16.93    32.73  1:10.59    29.17  1:02.16
  5 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                      4:44.09  
     1) Buberl, Torie L 21              2) Klug, Alexis M 22              
     3) Dailey, Kate M 20               4) Engberg, Lydia R 20            
       33.79  1:11.16    37.70  1:21.42    32.81  1:10.00    29.40  1:01.51
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      4:44.12  
     1) Stavely, Paige A 20             2) Kleiner, Erin M 19             
     3) Knowles, Molly E 20             4) McCrady, Linay K 21            
       33.55  1:09.59    38.72  1:23.23    31.97  1:10.01    29.12  1:01.29
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       3:56.77   11  
     1) Albu, Phil M 21                 2) Overman, John A 20             
     3) Wadsworth, Garth H 20           4) Hogue, Wil W 21                
       29.00  1:00.10    30.17  1:06.23    26.40    58.04    24.51    52.40
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      3:58.24    4  
     1) Ford, Ian N 20                  2) VanDike, Jaden C 18            
     3) Krysl, Colin R 21               4) Knowles, Jake D 19             
       28.20  1:00.18    16.57  1:07.57    25.71    57.36    24.55    53.13
  3 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       4:03.85    2  
     1) McLain, Alex J 20               2) Desjardins, Yann J 21          
     3) Mikrut, Tony A 18               4) Longhurst, Geoffrey B 18       
       29.20  1:00.62    31.84  1:08.66    27.19    59.52    26.19    55.05
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      4:09.19  
     1) Nelson, Jay M 20                2) Hopson, Nicholas P 20          
     3) Batchelor, Jonnie S 19          4) White, Roger D 19              
       29.75  1:02.20    32.18  1:10.27    28.27  1:01.51    25.47    55.21
  5 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                       4:12.49  
     1) Jacobson, Daniel M 18           2) DeDina, Josh A 19              
     3) Bierschbach, Jacob D 20         4) Morrow, Jack W 21              
       29.74  1:01.57    33.06  1:10.09    30.07  1:05.81    25.46    55.02
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                      4:21.62  
     1) Baye, Mitchell J 21             2) Hardy, Nathanael P 19          
     3) Mollet, Fisher J 19             4) Jankowski, Dominic P 18        
       30.36  1:05.00    32.39  1:12.28    28.30  1:02.74    28.94  1:01.60
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Budahl, Andee L           21 Jacks-SD                       9:17.20    9  
      31.04   33.65   34.77   35.00   34.94   35.08   35.19   35.44
      35.52   35.28   35.67   35.72   35.25   35.37   35.17   34.11
  2 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   21 Jacks-SD                       9:33.71    4  
      32.59   35.48   36.11   36.62   36.30   36.78   36.69   36.77
      36.17   36.31   36.00   35.85   35.52   35.63   35.74   35.15
  3 Hinton, Kendra A          18 Jacks-SD                       9:37.12    3  
      33.07   36.00   36.45   36.80   37.32   36.86   36.41   36.40
      36.75   36.76   36.74   36.08   35.73   35.65   35.37   34.73
  4 Svendson, Rachel M        19 Coyotes-SD                     9:39.05    2  
      32.22   35.62   36.16   36.38   36.53   36.70   36.97   36.82
      36.51   36.45   36.36   36.34   36.90   36.68   36.74   35.67
  5 Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                     9:42.96    1  
      31.47   34.47   35.65   36.44   36.70   36.79   36.97   37.16
      36.99   36.93   37.06   36.96   37.54   37.48   37.55   36.80
  6 Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   20 Coyotes-SD                    10:19.30  
      32.89   36.72   36.75   37.58   38.09   38.58   38.93   39.71
      40.05   40.17   40.64   40.06   40.04   40.15   40.63   38.31
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Angerhofer, Chris R       18 Jacks-SD                       8:40.15    9  
      29.77   32.39   33.36   33.95   32.28   32.44   32.60   32.91
      32.67   32.87   32.95   32.77   32.66   32.61   32.32   31.60
  2 Carpenter, Matthew R      18 Jacks-SD                       8:57.25    4  
      29.59   32.80   33.34   33.78   31.11   32.16   33.10   34.04
      34.36   34.96   36.04   35.80   35.87   35.70   34.98   29.62
  3 Weinman, Nathaniel R      21 Jacks-SD                       8:59.81    3  
      30.40   33.50   33.65   34.31   34.42   34.31   34.76   34.30
      34.00   34.23   34.14   34.37   34.18   33.91   33.45   31.88
  4 Fenton, Adam R            18 Coyotes-SD                     9:02.56    2  
      29.36   33.28   33.32   33.77   33.30   33.28   33.81   34.52
      35.16   35.09   35.45   35.12   34.99   34.52   34.46   33.13
  5 Bonicelli, Cory J         21 Coyotes-SD                     9:17.70    1  
      30.25   33.01   33.69   34.20   34.36   34.58   35.35   35.83
      36.10   36.26   35.93   36.03   35.59   35.75   35.49   35.28
  6 Watson, Eli M             19 Coyotes-SD                     9:19.74  
      29.76   33.63   34.57   34.63   35.41   35.73   35.88   36.29
      35.73   35.75   36.08   36.00   34.98   35.47   35.87   33.96
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodnaruk, Julia M         18 Jacks-SD                       2:10.26    9  
      29.99   32.47   33.94   33.86                                
  2 Schuttinger, Sam C        18 Coyotes-SD                     2:11.82    4  
    1:01.77   34.75   35.30                                        
  3 Grimit, Nicole M          20 Jacks-SD                       2:12.04    3  
      30.69   33.41   33.75   34.19                                
  4 McCrady, Linay K          21 Coyotes-SD                     2:12.27    2  
    1:04.49   34.09   33.69                                        
  5 Schenk, Delaney N         20 Coyotes-SD                     2:13.26    1  
    1:04.10   34.43   34.73                                        
  6 Gilbertson, Selina A      22 Jacks-SD                       2:15.82  
    1:05.47   35.23   35.12                                        
 -- Yaw, Charlotte E          19 Coyotes-SD                    X2:15.09  
      30.76   34.44   35.09   34.80                                
 -- Engberg, Lydia R          20 Coyotes-SD                    X2:16.50  
      30.95   34.31   35.61   35.63                                
 -- Bertels, Helena C         20 Coyotes-SD                    X2:19.23  
      31.36   34.84   36.08   36.95                                
 -- Bryant, Madison N         18 Coyotes-SD                    X2:21.41  
      31.95   35.44   36.93   37.09                                
 -- Buchholz, Elizabeth M     18 Jacks-SD                           XDQ  
      31.28   34.88   35.24   34.65                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wadsworth, Garth H        20 Jacks-SD                       1:57.31    9  
      27.07   29.60   30.28   30.36                                
  2 Longhurst, Geoffrey B     18 Jacks-SD                       1:58.07    4  
      27.76   30.00   30.81   29.50                                
  3 Frederick, Blake A        20 Coyotes-SD                     1:59.42    3  
      27.58   30.15   30.92   30.77                                
  4 Yeager, Blake R           20 Jacks-SD                       1:59.49    2  
      27.61   30.66   31.30   29.92                                
  5 Barnes, Morgan M          19 Coyotes-SD                     2:02.26    1  
      26.82   29.88   32.25   33.31                                
  6 Guelcher, Alex S          20 Coyotes-SD                     2:04.39  
      27.97   30.92   32.40   33.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalin, Devonne A          22 Jacks-SD                         27.10    9  
  2 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                       27.28    4  
  3 Zenner, Abby M            19 Jacks-SD                         27.57    3  
  4 Kirtley, Tayler N         18 Coyotes-SD                       27.71    2  
  5 Mayer, Mikayla c          18 Jacks-SD                         27.86    1  
  6 Buberl, Torie L           21 Coyotes-SD                       28.10  
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       20 Coyotes-SD                      X27.70  
 -- Goff, Kaitlin R           20 Coyotes-SD                      X27.93  
 -- Foor, Shauna M            22 Jacks-SD                        X28.46  
 -- Cook, Katie E             19 Jacks-SD                        X29.60  
 -- Honner, Beth A            19 Jacks-SD                        X30.59  
 -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       21 Coyotes-SD                      X30.91  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolinske, Ben P           20 Jacks-SD                         23.52    9  
  2 Hogue, Wil W              21 Jacks-SD                         23.69    4  
  3 Knowles, Jake D           19 Coyotes-SD                       24.18    3  
  4 White, Roger D            19 Coyotes-SD                       24.87    2  
  5 Tystahl, Nathan P         19 Coyotes-SD                       24.98    1  
  6 Mikrut, Tony A            18 Jacks-SD                         25.08  
 -- Hardy, Nathanael P        19 Coyotes-SD                      X25.61  
 -- Baye, Mitchell J          21 Coyotes-SD                      X26.29  
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Emily A         21 Jacks-SD                       2:27.04    9  
      32.70   38.04   41.06   35.24                                
  2 Smith, Kayce L            19 Jacks-SD                       2:29.07    4  
      32.41   40.06   42.60   34.00                                
  3 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                     2:30.01    3  
      31.38   39.97   42.72   35.94                                
  4 Kleiner, Erin M           19 Coyotes-SD                     2:35.04    2  
      31.71   39.68   48.85   34.80                                
  5 Wright, Emma M            21 Jacks-SD                       2:35.89    1  
      33.36   40.86   45.87   35.80                                
 -- Boucher, Kelsey A         22 Jacks-SD                      X2:36.62  
      35.24   43.06   42.66   35.66                                
 -- Hendricks, Jessie H       19 Jacks-SD                      X2:39.06  
      35.05   42.78   43.05   38.18                                
 -- Olson, Summer M           19 Coyotes-SD                    X2:40.14  
      34.90   40.51   46.49   38.24                                
 -- Kjelden, Stacie H         21 Coyotes-SD                    X2:40.96  
      33.58   42.68   46.42   38.28                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krysl, Colin R            21 Coyotes-SD                     2:13.39    9  
      27.55   34.81   39.89   31.14                                
  2 Carpenter, Matthew R      18 Jacks-SD                       2:15.30    4  
      28.72   34.05   41.10   31.43                                
  3 McLain, Alex J            20 Jacks-SD                       2:15.56    3  
      28.27   33.38   42.89   31.02                                
  4 Jacobson, Daniel M        18 Jacks-SD                       2:16.25    2  
      28.63   33.72   42.38   31.52                                
  5 Mollet, Fisher J          19 Coyotes-SD                     2:18.98    1  
      28.55   34.73   42.16   33.54                                
  6 VanDike, Jaden C          18 Coyotes-SD                     2:23.92  
      29.99   39.22   39.70   35.01                                
 -- DeDina, Josh A            19 Jacks-SD                      X2:14.38  
      28.85   35.35   38.66   31.52                                
 -- Desjardins, Yann J        21 Jacks-SD                      X2:18.93  
      28.97   38.45   39.66   31.85                                
 -- McGinnis, Connor J        19 Jacks-SD                      X2:21.72  
      29.61   34.01   44.01   34.09                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hertting, Greysen N       18 Coyotes-SD                      263.85    9  
  2 Olesiak, Olivia M         20 Jacks-SD                        248.85    4  
  3 Chmielewski, Megan E      21 Coyotes-SD                      229.95    3  
  4 Winston, Alecia G         18 Jacks-SD                        201.29    2  
  5 Zabel, Stasi M            19 Coyotes-SD                      184.65    1  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kocourek, Clark J         21 Jacks-SD                        319.80    9  
  2 Gens, Dustin W            19 Coyotes-SD                      291.60    4  
  3 Florand, Connor A         21 Jacks-SD                        282.15    3  
  4 Batenhorst, Noah S        18 Jacks-SD                        266.93    2  
  5 Testa, Chase J            20 Coyotes-SD                      244.50    1  
  6 Stephens, Connor J        19 Coyotes-SD                      210.38  
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimit, Nicole M          20 Jacks-SD                       1:06.21    9  
      30.93   35.28                                                
  2 Kirtley, Tayler N         18 Coyotes-SD                     1:07.55    4  
      31.94   35.61                                                
  3 Veselik, Hannah V         19 Coyotes-SD                     1:07.67    3  
      31.14   36.53                                                
  4 Young, Trina D            20 Jacks-SD                       1:07.68    2  
      31.64   36.04                                                
  5 Wright, Emma M            21 Jacks-SD                       1:09.57    1  
      32.85   36.72                                                
  6 Knowles, Molly E          20 Coyotes-SD                     1:11.25  
      32.22   39.03                                                
 -- Weihl, Fawn M             21 Jacks-SD                      X1:09.60  
      33.00   36.60                                                
 -- Dailey, Kate M            20 Coyotes-SD                    X1:10.23  
      32.45   37.78                                                
 -- Shroyer, McKenzie A       21 Coyotes-SD                    X1:14.16  
      33.93   40.23                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krysl, Colin R            21 Coyotes-SD                       57.03    9  
      26.37   30.66                                                
  2 Wadsworth, Garth H        20 Jacks-SD                         58.35    4  
      27.10   31.25                                                
  3 Mikrut, Tony A            18 Jacks-SD                       1:00.08    3  
      27.52   32.56                                                
  4 Batchelor, Jonnie S       19 Coyotes-SD                     1:01.34    2  
      27.94   33.40                                                
  5 Guelcher, Alex S          20 Coyotes-SD                     1:01.79    1  
      28.25   33.54                                                
  6 Morrow, Jack W            21 Jacks-SD                       1:03.41  
      28.56   34.85                                                
 -- Jesse, Will J             20 Coyotes-SD                    X1:05.75  
      29.41   36.34                                                
 -- Bierschbach, Jacob D      20 Jacks-SD                      X1:05.94  
      29.69   36.25                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalin, Devonne A          22 Jacks-SD                       1:00.10    9  
      28.65   31.45                                                
  2 Pfauth, Allie L           18 Coyotes-SD                     1:00.46    4  
      28.58   31.88                                                
  3 Caron, Kaylin L           21 Jacks-SD                       1:00.53    3  
      28.95   31.58                                                
  4 Schuttinger, Sam C        18 Coyotes-SD                     1:00.68    2  
      28.88   31.80                                                
  5 Zenner, Abby M            19 Jacks-SD                       1:01.27    1  
      28.86   32.41                                                
  6 Schenk, Delaney N         20 Coyotes-SD                     1:01.66  
      29.37   32.29                                                
 -- Wannamaker, Corey J       20 Coyotes-SD                    X1:02.67  
      30.00   32.67                                                
 -- Goff, Kaitlin R           20 Coyotes-SD                    X1:02.95  
      29.52   33.43                                                
 -- Yaw, Charlotte E          19 Coyotes-SD                    X1:03.27  
      30.05   33.22                                                
 -- Foor, Shauna M            22 Jacks-SD                      X1:03.57  
      29.71   33.86                                                
 -- Cook, Katie E             19 Jacks-SD                      X1:05.89  
      31.39   34.50                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolinske, Ben P           20 Jacks-SD                         52.37    9  
      24.70   27.67                                                
  2 Frederick, Blake A        20 Coyotes-SD                       54.16    4  
      25.91   28.25                                                
  3 Yeager, Blake R           20 Jacks-SD                         54.53    3  
      26.15   28.38                                                
  4 Overman, John A           20 Jacks-SD                         55.40    2  
      26.32   29.08                                                
  5 Fenton, Adam R            18 Coyotes-SD                       55.58    1  
      26.09   29.49                                                
  6 Tystahl, Nathan P         19 Coyotes-SD                       56.07  
      26.49   29.58                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Tayler N         18 Coyotes-SD                     1:07.67    9  
      33.32   34.35                                                
  2 Shallberg, McKenna M      18 Jacks-SD                       1:07.75    4  
      32.82   34.93                                                
  3 Overhue, Hadlie L         19 Jacks-SD                       1:07.97    3  
      33.32   34.65                                                
  4 Stavely, Paige A          20 Coyotes-SD                     1:08.89    2  
      33.17   35.72                                                
  5 Smith, Maggie C           19 Coyotes-SD                     1:09.20    1  
      33.00   36.20                                                
  6 Prasher, Sam j            19 Jacks-SD                       1:09.63  
      33.23   36.40                                                
 -- Buchholz, Elizabeth M     18 Jacks-SD                      X1:09.92  
      33.42   36.50                                                
 -- Honner, Beth A            19 Jacks-SD                      X1:14.47  
      35.16   39.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albu, Phil M              21 Jacks-SD                         58.90    9  
      28.44   30.46                                                
  2 Ford, Ian N               20 Coyotes-SD                       59.27    4  
      28.82   30.45                                                
  3 McLain, Alex J            20 Jacks-SD                       1:00.85    3  
      29.31   31.54                                                
  4 Jacobson, Daniel M        18 Jacks-SD                       1:01.55    2  
      29.49   32.06                                                
  5 Bonicelli, Cory J         21 Coyotes-SD                     1:02.37    1  
      29.78   32.59                                                
  6 Nelson, Jay M             20 Coyotes-SD                     1:03.36  
      30.10   33.26                                                
 
Event 19  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Budahl, Andee L           21 Jacks-SD                       4:35.47    9  
      30.86   33.60   34.57   35.03   35.17   35.16   35.59   35.49
  2 Schuttinger, Sam C        18 Coyotes-SD                     4:37.66    4  
      31.85   35.49   36.23   35.91   35.77   35.81   34.38   32.22
  3 McCrady, Linay K          21 Coyotes-SD                     4:38.60    3  
      31.87   34.98   35.34   35.36   35.58   35.64   35.84   33.99
  4 Bodnaruk, Julia M         18 Jacks-SD                       4:43.20    2  
      31.92   35.09   35.60   35.94   36.27   36.85   36.00   35.53
  5 Gaulke-Janowski, Emma B   21 Jacks-SD                       4:43.58    1  
      32.37   35.12   36.02   36.22   36.42   36.39   36.51   34.53
  6 Kimmes, Cassie J          20 Coyotes-SD                     4:46.34  
      31.75   35.09   35.93   36.37   36.80   37.29   36.85   36.26
 -- Boucher, Kelsey A         22 Jacks-SD                      X4:43.40  
      32.54   35.51   36.00   36.06   36.09   36.41   36.44   34.35
 -- Svendson, Rachel M        19 Coyotes-SD                    X4:43.48  
      32.00   35.36   35.82   36.02   36.45   36.62   36.34   34.87
 -- Hinton, Kendra A          18 Jacks-SD                      X4:46.81  
      33.37   35.81   36.75   36.22   36.55   36.52   36.66   34.93
 -- Bryant, Madison N         18 Coyotes-SD                    X4:52.80  
      33.36   36.27   36.72   36.94   37.57   37.91   37.45   36.58
 -- Bertels, Helena C         20 Coyotes-SD                    X4:55.06  
      32.70   36.81   37.04   36.96   37.57   38.11   38.00   37.87
 -- Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   20 Coyotes-SD                    X4:57.19  
      32.17   36.53   37.61   37.46   38.44   38.43   38.91   37.64
 
Event 20  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longhurst, Geoffrey B     18 Jacks-SD                       4:14.02    9  
      29.57   32.17   32.35   32.56   32.65   32.62   32.20   29.90
  2 Carpenter, Matthew R      18 Jacks-SD                       4:15.68    4  
      30.07   32.53   31.81   32.58   32.51   32.89   32.23   31.06
  3 Angerhofer, Chris R       18 Jacks-SD                       4:18.71    3  
      29.78   32.92   32.27   32.37   32.81   33.26   32.94   32.36
  4 Fenton, Adam R            18 Coyotes-SD                     4:24.32    2  
      30.05   32.78   33.01   33.31   34.08   34.13   34.08   32.88
  5 Barnes, Morgan M          19 Coyotes-SD                     4:24.39    1  
      29.93   32.64   32.72   33.29   33.83   34.31   34.64   33.03
  6 Bonicelli, Cory J         21 Coyotes-SD                     4:39.52  
      30.59   34.17   35.01   35.72   36.46   36.26   35.92   35.39
 -- Weinman, Nathaniel R      21 Jacks-SD                      X4:22.02  
      29.88   33.34   34.19   34.08   33.45   33.15   33.10   30.83
 -- Watson, Eli M             19 Coyotes-SD                    X4:24.35  
      29.95   32.95   33.95   34.64   33.03   33.87   33.85   32.11
 -- McGinnis, Connor J        19 Jacks-SD                      X4:26.78  
      29.54   32.60   33.97   34.73   34.60   34.31   33.79   33.24
 -- Jankowski, Dominic P      18 Coyotes-SD                    X4:38.12  
      30.20   34.20   34.52   35.29   35.84   35.66   36.56   35.85
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hertting, Greysen N       18 Coyotes-SD                      269.48    9  
  2 Chmielewski, Megan E      21 Coyotes-SD                      230.77    4  
  3 Winston, Alecia G         18 Jacks-SD                        218.02    3  
  4 Olesiak, Olivia M         20 Jacks-SD                        214.35    2  
  5 Zabel, Stasi M            19 Coyotes-SD                      197.10    1  
 -- Zhorne, Brooke M          21 Coyotes-SD                     X154.80  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kocourek, Clark J         21 Jacks-SD                        274.72    9  
  2 Florand, Connor A         21 Jacks-SD                        261.90    4  
  3 Testa, Chase J            20 Coyotes-SD                      259.50    3  
  4 Batenhorst, Noah S        18 Jacks-SD                        257.50    2  
  5 Gens, Dustin W            19 Coyotes-SD                      251.10    1  
  6 Stephens, Connor J        19 Coyotes-SD                      238.65  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Emily A         21 Jacks-SD                       1:15.12    9  
      35.17   39.95                                                
  2 Smith, Kayce L            19 Jacks-SD                       1:16.71    4  
      35.61   41.10                                                
  3 Hendricks, Jessie H       19 Jacks-SD                       1:16.82    3  
      36.30   40.52                                                
  4 Nowlan, Berkley S         18 Coyotes-SD                     1:16.91    2  
      36.26   40.65                                                
  5 Klug, Alexis M            22 Coyotes-SD                     1:21.76    1  
      37.65   44.11                                                
  6 Olson, Summer M           19 Coyotes-SD                     1:22.38  
      38.38   44.00                                                
 -- Boucher, Kelsey A         22 Jacks-SD                      X1:21.11  
      37.57   43.54                                                
 -- Kjelden, Stacie H         21 Coyotes-SD                    X1:25.00  
      39.43   45.57                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Jake D           19 Coyotes-SD                     1:06.08    9  
      30.49   35.59                                                
  2 Overman, John A           20 Jacks-SD                       1:07.70    4  
      30.45   37.25                                                
  3 VanDike, Jaden C          18 Coyotes-SD                     1:08.54    3  
      31.66   36.88                                                
  4 Ford, Ian N               20 Coyotes-SD                     1:09.69    2  
      31.76   37.93                                                
 -- Desjardins, Yann J        21 Jacks-SD                      X1:09.65  
      32.26   37.39                                                
 -- Hardy, Nathanael P        19 Coyotes-SD                    X1:10.25  
      31.99   38.26                                                
 -- DeDina, Josh A            19 Jacks-SD                      X1:10.46  
      33.10   37.36                                                
 -- Hopson, Nicholas P        20 Coyotes-SD                    X1:10.71  
      33.14   37.57                                                
 -- Jesse, Will J             20 Coyotes-SD                    X1:15.47  
      34.42   41.05                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:50.72   11  
     1) Zenner, Abby M 19               2) Shallberg, McKenna M 18        
     3) Grimit, Nicole M 20             4) Caron, Kaylin L 21             
       27.43    28.08    27.33    27.88                                    
  2 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                       1:53.87    4  
     1) Foor, Shauna M 22               2) Overhue, Hadlie L 19           
     3) Prasher, Sam j 19               4) Mayer, Mikayla c 18            
       28.90    28.30    28.85    27.82                                    
  3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:54.03    2  
     1) Buberl, Torie L 21              2) Wannamaker, Corey J 20         
     3) Goff, Kaitlin R 20              4) Schenk, Delaney N 20           
       28.49    28.35    28.48    28.71                                    
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:55.66  
     1) Smith, Maggie C 19              2) Yaw, Charlotte E 19            
     3) Engberg, Lydia R 20             4) Veselik, Hannah V 19           
       28.65    29.48    28.34    29.19                                    
  5 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                       1:56.48  
     1) Bodnaruk, Julia M 18            2) Weihl, Fawn M 21               
     3) Young, Trina D 20               4) Gilbertson, Selina A 22        
       28.63    29.17    29.67    29.01                                    
  6 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                      2:02.25  
     1) Knowles, Molly E 20             2) Bertels, Helena C 20           
     3) Shroyer, McKenzie A 21          4) Olson, Summer M 19             
       30.17    30.70    31.22    30.16                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'                       1:35.56   11  
     1) Bolinske, Ben P 20              2) Albu, Phil M 21                
     3) Yeager, Blake R 20              4) Hogue, Wil W 21                
       23.42    24.02    24.88    23.24                                    
  2 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'                      1:39.68    4  
     1) Tystahl, Nathan P 19            2) Nelson, Jay M 20               
     3) White, Roger D 19               4) Guelcher, Alex S 20            
       24.81    24.52    25.70    24.65                                    
  3 The University of South Dakota-SD  'B'                      1:44.54    2  
     1) Mollet, Fisher J 19             2) Batchelor, Jonnie S 19         
     3) Barnes, Morgan M 19             4) Jesse, Will J 20               
       26.00    25.69    25.93    26.92                                    
  4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'C'                      1:45.45  
     1) Jankowski, Dominic P 18         2) Baye, Mitchell J 21            
     3) Watson, Eli M 19                4) Hopson, Nicholas P 20          
       27.39    26.05    26.07    25.94                                    
 -- South Dakota State University-SD  'B'                      X1:43.37  
     1) Morrow, Jack W 21               2) Bierschbach, Jacob D 20        
     3) Angerhofer, Chris R 18          4) Weinman, Nathaniel R 21        
       25.08    26.51    25.89    25.89                                    
 -- South Dakota State University-SD  'C'                      X1:56.36  
     1) McGinnis, Connor J 19           2) Batenhorst, Noah S 18          
     3) Florand, Connor A 21            4) Kocourek, Clark J 21           
       26.44    29.39    31.82    28.71                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. South Dakota State University       154   2. The University of South Dakota       89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. South Dakota State University       161   2. The University of South Dakota       81