Recap

UWSP Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:55 PM 11/10/2012 Page 1
Border Battle 2011 - 11/9/2012 to 11/10/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 1:35.98 1:38.49
1) Townsend, Sierra SO 2) Yokosh, Becky JR 3) Yontz, Anna SO 4) Diel, Diana JR
24.91 24.99 24.54 24.05
2 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 1:40.12 1:39.71
1) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 2) Green, Emily C SO 3) Berg, Emilie S FR 4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
25.15 24.82 24.99 24.75
3 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:36.50 1:39.83
1) Majewski, Ashley M SR 2) Pronga, Alexa R FR 3) Weinhas, Emily 4) Wagner, Andrea R SR
25.43 25.24 25.01 24.15
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:39.00 1:41.04
1) Boritzke, Amy L JR 2) Pillsburry, Gemma FR 3) Chmela, Kelly A SO 4) Baker, Colleen G SR
25.67 25.05 25.32 25.00
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 1:37.46 1:41.05
1) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR 2) Wannamaker, Corey J SO 3) Anderson, Mariah L JR 4) Buberl, Torie L SO
25.22 25.66 24.86 25.31
6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 1:38.79 1:41.26
1) McClellan, Emily JR 2) Pliner, Erika JR 3) Maxstadt, Maggie F FR 4) Verhulst, Lindsey JR
24.91 25.75 26.05 24.55
7 Northern Michigan University A 1:41.67 1:41.27
1) Cockels, Lauren E 2) Bourguignon, Emily R 3) Dowling, Tara 4) Lawrence, Deborah D
25.95 25.08 25.48 24.76
8 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 1:42.33 1:42.33
1) Ely, Jade L FR 2) Jordan, Stephanie E JR 3) Stauber, Nora J JR 4) Blum, Nicole G SR
26.24 25.53 25.81 24.75
9 Uw-Milwaukee-WI E 1:43.75 x1:43.52
1) Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR 2) Lucas, Hannah S FR 3) Huth, Brianna JR 4) Dean, Emily K FR
26.82 25.36 25.69 25.65
10 Northern Michigan University B 1:43.89 1:43.80
1) Budiansky, Olga 2) Cepela, Meghan M 3) Iverson, Jordan N 4) Sechena, Madisen N
26.57 26.20 25.90 25.13
11 The University of South Dakota-SD B 1:42.65 1:44.23
1) Engberg, Lydia R SO 2) Coneset, Chelsea M SO 3) Schenk, Delaney N SO 4) Yaw, Charlotte E FR
26.04 26.27 26.00 25.92
12 Uw-Milwaukee-WI C 1:41.67 x1:44.59
1) Beck, Maggi M SR 2) Hutchins, Nicole C FR 3) Bishop, Liz SR 4) Woldt, Hilary JR
26.43 25.71 26.49 25.96
13 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:41.68 x1:45.98
1) Schumacher, Laura A JR 2) Boelk, Mia SR 3) Knapek, Hallie E FR 4) Eggermont, Lindsay D JR
26.93 25.63 26.88 26.54
14 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D 1:47.03 x1:46.13
1) Rasmussen, Sam M FR 2) Miller, Rebecca N FR 3) Olson, Alyssa M FR 4) Reeve, Marissa E SR
26.60 26.36 26.77 26.40
15 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 1:45.13 x1:46.16
1) Cady, Tessa C SO 2) McHugh, Amber J SR 3) Bennett, Nicole A JR 4) Rubatt, Rachel M JR
26.85 26.57 25.97 26.77
16 Uw-Milwaukee-WI D 1:44.01 x1:46.78
1) Prutton, Diandra SR 2) Hill, Lindsey E FR 3) Illg, Karen SO 4) Winckler, Leah M FR
26.72 26.28 27.57 26.21
17 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:42.50 x1:46.94
1) Vanderford, Jodi M FR 2) Thorson, Rachel A FR 3) Thole, Heather R SO 4) Crook, Jaelin SO
26.68 26.65 27.00 26.61
18 The University of South Dakota-SD C NT x1:47.81
1) Olson, Summer M FR 2) Veselik, Hannah V FR 3) Goddard, Stephanie J SR 4) Smith, Maggie C FR
27.74 26.60 27.37 26.10
(Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
19 Northern Michigan University C 1:46.43 x1:47.85
1) Brenden, Caitlyn B 2) Crowder, Megan 3) Clemence, Samantha J 4) Grimm, Taylor M
26.93 27.27 27.10 26.55
20 Uw-Milwaukee-WI F 1:46.83 x1:48.91
1) Borland, Hope C FR 2) Borland, Claire M FR 3) Ropson, Kaela C FR 4) Duke, Abby N FR
27.84 26.45 28.08 26.54
21 The University of South Dakota-SD D NT x1:49.25
1) Bertels, Helena C FR 2) Miller, Michyl M SO 3) Smallbeck, Emily L FR 4) Kranda, Rachael D FR
27.41 29.26 26.05 26.53
22 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN E NT x1:52.12
1) Finley, Lauren SR 2) Helmer, Shannon N FR 3) Peterson, Maren R FR 4) Ellstrom, Allison E FR
28.28 30.48 27.51 25.85
23 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:44.00 x1:58.85
1) Kyes, Sarah D SO 2) Bates, Kelly A JR 3) Butt, Ahna FR 4) Groen, Melissa M SO
27.64 28.06 28.76 34.39
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:25.50 1:23.55
1) Emerson, Eric S SR 2) Clapp, Joe S SR 3) Farmer, Ryan R SR 4) Higgins, Chris J FR
21.39 19.96 20.63 21.57
2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 1:23.19 1:24.77
1) Welchlin, Nathan F SR 2) Niesen, Samuel T SR 3) Wahlgren, Erik B FR 4) Schalla, Mike S SR
21.04 20.94 21.63 21.16
3 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:28.00 1:28.88
1) Gendron, Joe M FR 2) Lindquist, Andrew R FR 3) Souers, A.J. J SR 4) Hanley, Nick R JR
22.60 22.24 21.94 22.10
4 The University of South Dakota-SD A 1:29.50 1:30.07
1) Horton, Cody S SR 2) Tempesta, Jake K SO 3) Guelcher, Alex S FR 4) Frederick, Blake A SO
22.87 22.90 22.16 22.14
5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 1:28.04 1:31.28
1) Nimke, Tanner J FR 2) Spitzig, Riley J FR 3) Boggio, Mic SO 4) Stelpflug, Kenny SO
22.85 23.20 22.71 22.52
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:30.50 x1:32.17
1) Baker, David M SO 2) Dougherty, Curran JR 3) Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR 4) Crabtree, Michael S SO
23.61 22.94 23.10 22.52
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:32.50 x1:32.44
1) Pellican, Jim D FR 2) O'Keefe, Connor S FR 3) Perry, Ben P JR 4) Bisping, Christopher JR
23.23 22.76 22.75 23.70
8 The University of South Dakota-SD B 1:32.04 1:32.54
1) Christianson, Marcus A JR 2) Tystahl, Nathan P FR 3) Nygaard, Christian J SO 4) White, Roger D FR
23.48 22.59 22.90 23.57
9 Uw-Milwaukee-WI C 1:31.49 x1:33.06
1) Stackman, Teddy J FR 2) Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR 3) Jenkyns, Christopher R JR 4) Chokran, Joe M FR
23.31 23.28 23.60 22.87
10 The University of South Dakota-SD D NT x1:33.64
1) Mollet, Fisher J FR 2) Nelson, Jay M FR 3) Kiddoo, Ean D FR 4) Watson, Eli M FR
23.58 22.91 23.23 23.92
11 Uw-Milwaukee-WI D 1:33.45 x1:33.73
1) Smith, Cris D SR 2) Miller, Rob SO 3) Schreibel, Brent SO 4) Martin, Matt P FR
24.31 22.94 23.49 22.99
12 Uw-Milwaukee-WI E 1:33.46 x1:34.53
1) Melville, J.J. J FR 2) Linzmeyer, Brian SO 3) Verink, Brian L SR 4) Wisdorf, Taylor C FR
23.34 23.95 23.94 23.30
(Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
13 The University of South Dakota-SD C NT x1:34.63
1) Hardy, Nathanael P FR 2) Henry, Roland J FR 3) Hopson, Nicholas P SO 4) Jesse, Will J FR
23.61 23.23 24.03 23.76
14 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:34.00 x1:34.76
1) Parks, Matthew L SO 2) Clarity, Christian J SO 3) Mell, William SO 4) Lahmers, Jake FR
24.06 23.11 23.71 23.88
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Brennan, Emily A Northern Michigan University 5:17.40 5:15.89
28.70 30.87 31.39 31.87 32.45 32.46 31.98 31.83
32.05 32.29
2 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:23.03 5:17.63
29.00 32.05 32.60 32.54 31.99 32.16 31.95 32.06
32.27 31.01
3 Kimmes, Cassie J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 5:09.25 5:17.90
28.51 31.01 31.81 31.67 32.24 32.67 32.66 32.55
32.66 32.12
4 Yontz, Anna SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:17.42 5:18.85
28.42 31.75 32.68 32.93 33.28 33.18 32.96 32.16
31.63 29.86
5 McCrady, Linay K JR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:06.55 5:19.68
29.02 31.62 32.24 32.58 32.57 32.57 32.44 32.46
32.52 31.66
6 Iverson, Jordan N Northern Michigan University 5:18.89 5:21.33
28.45 31.02 31.65 32.11 32.96 33.15 33.19 33.25
33.21 32.34
7 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:31.17 5:22.09
30.48 32.65 33.13 33.45 31.49 32.51 32.35 32.68
32.08 31.27
8 Svendson, Rachel M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:24.90 5:22.45
29.22 31.74 32.54 32.72 32.85 32.99 32.85 32.91
32.74 31.89
9 Woldt, Hilary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:23.10 5:22.72
29.31 31.79 32.44 32.65 32.58 32.77 32.59 32.98
33.03 32.58
10 Maxstadt, Maggie F FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:23.89 5:23.65
29.20 32.34 32.99 33.24 33.35 32.86 32.77 32.82
32.52 31.56
11 Dowling, Tara Northern Michigan University 5:20.59 5:23.79
28.87 31.76 32.54 32.93 33.07 33.19 32.98 33.28
33.23 31.94
12 Theis, Kelly SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:20.66 5:24.51
29.16 31.59 32.58 32.72 32.79 32.79 33.20 33.46
33.53 32.69
13 Buckley, Raynee L SR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:18.68 5:25.31
29.48 31.88 32.43 32.66 32.70 33.29 33.39 33.37
33.48 32.63
14 Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:25.00 5:26.43
28.55 31.66 32.71 33.74 33.43 33.67 33.34 33.37
33.51 32.45
15 Schenk, Delaney N SO The University of South Dakota-SD 5:29.71 x5:26.92
29.43 32.27 32.66 33.21 33.25 33.49 33.03 33.54
33.51 32.53
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
16 Duke, Abby N FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:27.02 x5:27.28
29.71 31.72 32.74 33.21 33.20 33.22 33.71 33.62
33.63 32.52
17 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:46.22 5:28.25
29.50 32.35 32.95 32.94 33.34 33.31 33.69 33.86
33.95 32.36
18 Daily, Kate M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 5:27.13 x5:28.79
30.93 33.73 33.40 33.07 33.38 33.56 33.59 33.25
32.71 31.17
19 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:35.00 5:29.09
29.73 32.83 33.39 32.72 32.56 33.11 33.64 33.42
33.91 33.78
20 Kahnke, Jackie R SR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:12.06 x5:29.38
29.24 31.65 32.40 32.58 33.07 33.61 33.83 34.20
34.61 34.19
21 Hutchins, Nicole C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:31.53 x5:29.98
29.82 32.75 33.19 33.63 33.20 33.61 34.11 33.75
33.86 32.06
22 Lewis, Chloe JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:31.77 x5:30.53
30.09 32.30 32.84 33.39 33.83 34.19 33.45 33.42
34.02 33.00
23 Borland, Claire M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:36.22 x5:32.34
29.99 32.65 33.13 33.64 33.99 34.26 34.47 34.33
33.89 31.99
24 Bertels, Helena C FR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:25.71 x5:32.36
29.28 31.96 32.68 33.14 33.10 33.88 34.41 34.65
34.88 34.38
25 Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:39.00 5:32.49
29.50 32.61 33.54 33.26 33.34 33.78 34.13 34.62
34.46 33.25
26 Sechena, Dakota M Northern Michigan University 5:35.12 5:33.90
28.81 31.16 32.86 34.21 34.91 34.69 34.52 34.40
34.57 33.77
27 Borland, Hope C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT x5:34.60
29.73 33.10 34.17 34.01 33.97 34.26 34.31 34.02
33.92 33.11
28 Kranda, Rachael D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:30.71 x5:37.43
29.92 33.37 33.95 34.23 34.21 34.48 34.56 34.45
34.68 33.58
29 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:42.23 5:39.45
30.47 33.80 34.28 34.10 34.49 34.87 34.78 34.62
34.65 33.39
30 Crowder, Megan Northern Michigan University 5:44.11 x5:41.39
30.13 33.39 34.96 34.36 34.24 34.94 34.91 35.24
34.72 34.50
31 Price, Lindsey R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:40.00 5:42.59
29.53 32.57 33.61 34.44 34.67 35.14 35.33 36.08
36.27 34.95
32 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:35.00 x5:43.90
30.35 32.56 33.41 34.11 34.39 35.49 35.96 36.18
35.87 35.58
33 Kyes, Sarah D SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:45.00 x5:49.75
31.80 35.27 35.69 35.76 35.25 35.19 35.54 35.47
35.73 34.05
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
34 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:40.00 x5:50.44
30.34 33.69 34.66 35.58 35.53 35.88 36.19 36.55
36.38 35.64
35 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:44.66 x5:50.72
30.21 34.27 35.12 35.60 35.97 35.70 36.03 36.36
36.22 35.24
36 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:57.92 x5:51.63
31.49 34.52 35.46 35.90 35.79 35.99 35.74 36.17
35.85 34.72
37 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:45.00 x5:53.50
31.82 34.47 35.42 35.33 36.10 36.17 36.18 36.69
36.23 35.09
38 Ropson, Kaela C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:43.43 x5:59.88
30.28 33.44 34.98 36.26 36.97 37.34 37.72 38.24
38.08 36.57
39 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 6:15.14 x6:10.32
31.34 36.08 36.70 37.86 38.02 38.32 38.65 38.46
38.42 36.47
40 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 7:24.00 x7:24.77
36.27 41.24 43.51 45.29 46.28 47.34 46.92 47.04
46.07 44.81
--- Prutton, Diandra SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:29.14 X5:26.41
30.09 32.26 33.07 33.17 32.87 32.30 33.05 33.74
33.22 32.64
--- Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:37.45 X5:31.57
29.67 32.47 32.96 33.39 33.87 33.63 34.07 34.00
33.94 33.57
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Halverson, Nic R FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:42.70 4:46.57
25.92 28.20 28.56 28.76 28.91 29.38 29.45 29.70
28.94 28.75
2 Halverson, Tim A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:45.57 4:48.04
26.10 28.28 28.63 28.96 29.18 29.91 29.26 29.09
29.17 29.46
3 Brady, Mike P SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:51.06 4:48.80
25.24 28.88 29.40 29.91 29.97 29.98 30.02 30.12
28.55 26.73
4 Stelpflug, Kenny SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:45.57 4:49.46
26.08 28.23 28.88 29.44 29.55 29.41 29.69 30.02
29.67 28.49
5 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:49.00 4:49.57
25.79 27.74 29.23 29.67 29.92 30.06 30.02 30.20
29.44 27.50
6 Finke, Ryan SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:52.34 x4:53.58
25.88 29.32 29.89 30.40 30.14 29.85 29.49 30.21
30.05 28.35
7 Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:55.47 x4:54.05
26.82 29.13 29.61 29.83 30.16 30.25 30.42 29.98
29.55 28.30
8 Frederick, Blake A SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:43.77 4:54.71
26.39 28.29 28.95 29.83 29.81 30.55 30.57 30.52
30.34 29.46
(Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
9 Bonicelli, Cory J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:53.71 4:58.76
26.46 29.12 29.99 30.50 30.70 30.72 30.77 30.75
30.45 29.30
10 Verink, Brian L SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:01.09 x4:59.83
26.14 29.54 30.28 30.15 30.26 30.93 31.27 31.14
30.44 29.68
11 Nygaard, Christian J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:53.59 5:02.01
26.76 29.40 30.13 30.48 30.41 30.82 31.31 31.57
30.71 30.42
12 Smith, Cris D SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:06.36 x5:03.61
26.58 29.34 30.28 30.69 31.23 31.05 31.90 32.00
31.36 29.18
13 Guelcher, Alex S FR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:55.71 5:04.57
26.53 29.62 30.32 30.77 31.38 31.16 31.30 31.27
31.58 30.64
14 Parks, Matthew L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:50.00 5:05.72
27.15 29.45 29.84 30.74 31.46 31.17 31.31 31.81
31.54 31.25
15 Kiddoo, Ean D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:11.29 x5:06.91
27.56 30.29 30.88 31.41 31.44 31.43 31.89 31.82
31.08 29.11
16 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:05.00 5:07.15
28.05 30.32 30.77 30.68 30.89 31.62 31.61 31.78
31.27 30.16
17 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:01.99 5:07.71
27.22 29.90 30.48 30.92 31.07 31.36 31.71 31.77
31.93 31.35
18 Watson, Eli M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:00.71 x5:09.12
27.03 30.55 30.82 31.21 32.14 32.79 31.38 31.58
31.56 30.06
19 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:02.00 x5:09.85
27.52 30.10 30.60 31.21 31.31 31.77 32.26 32.56
31.99 30.53
20 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:08.00 x5:10.96
28.19 29.82 30.71 30.93 31.20 31.19 32.35 32.45
32.74 31.38
21 O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:17.00 x5:16.53
28.49 31.02 31.47 32.01 32.14 32.10 32.48 32.80
32.61 31.41
22 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:10.00 x5:17.01
27.96 30.45 31.52 32.14 32.63 32.77 32.54 32.65
32.24 32.11
23 Baker, David M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:15.00 x5:33.27
28.32 32.11 32.82 33.06 33.36 34.07 34.73 35.57
35.22 34.01
24 Jesse, Will J FR The University of South Dakota-SD 5:15.71 x5:43.83
28.84 32.33 33.91 34.33 35.01 35.70 35.97 35.91
36.47 35.36
--- Jenkyns, Christopher R JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:46.53 X4:49.14
26.23 28.97 29.13 29.36 29.08 29.18 29.04 29.58
29.58 28.99
--- Nimke, Tanner J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:04.58 X5:03.60
25.84 30.19 30.76 30.72 30.96 31.06 31.59 31.66
31.25 29.57
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 McClellan, Emily JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:05.84 2:07.19
27.92 32.69 35.65 30.93
2 Brenden, Caitlyn B Northern Michigan University 2:14.33 2:12.99
28.96 34.84 37.90 31.29
3 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:15.07 2:14.20
28.53 35.35 38.85 31.47
4 Beck, Maggi M SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:12.59 2:15.07
28.99 33.96 40.63 31.49
5 Pliner, Erika JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:18.52 2:16.17
29.73 32.88 41.58 31.98
6 Lucas, Hannah S FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:14.12 2:16.21
29.89 35.15 39.41 31.76
7 Stavely, Paige A SO The University of South Dakota-SD 2:11.81 2:16.46
29.46 33.82 41.37 31.81
8 McHugh, Aspen K Northern Michigan University 2:21.36 2:17.32
29.60 36.91 38.73 32.08
9 Alitz, Emily M JR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:15.75 2:17.40
30.82 36.03 38.92 31.63
10 Lawrence, Deborah D Northern Michigan University 2:14.02 2:18.17
27.69 34.92 40.78 34.78
11 Smith, Maggie C FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:16.08 2:18.23
29.20 33.90 42.87 32.26
12 Winckler, Leah M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:15.46 x2:18.33
28.92 35.60 41.29 32.52
13 Budiansky, Olga Northern Michigan University 2:18.66 2:18.40
29.74 36.25 38.75 33.66
14 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:18.98 2:18.47
29.25 36.09 40.27 32.86
15 Kunavich, Hailey M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.00 2:18.58
29.14 34.75 41.37 33.32
16 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:17.00 2:19.30
30.05 35.04 42.19 32.02
17 Huth, Brianna JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:24.68 x2:19.31
30.45 36.30 38.99 33.57
18 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:26.30 2:19.38
30.33 37.27 39.78 32.00
19 Whitney, Trinity B SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:18.20 x2:21.68
29.15 35.88 43.11 33.54
20 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:23.55 2:21.73
30.17 37.67 41.63 32.26
21 Veselik, Hannah V FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:13.71 2:22.02
29.04 36.73 42.97 33.28
22 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:19.30 2:22.40
28.82 38.40 41.52 33.66
23 Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:16.80 x2:22.73
29.46 35.11 43.67 34.49
24 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:19.72 2:24.18
30.53 36.53 43.29 33.83
25 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.00 x2:24.64
30.53 37.85 42.21 34.05
26 Grimm, Taylor M Northern Michigan University 2:24.78 x2:26.07
30.46 37.39 44.54 33.68
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
27 Betterley, Noelle M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:24.10 x2:26.61
30.49 38.42 43.52 34.18
28 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:26.78 x2:27.32
29.24 39.46 44.01 34.61
29 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:26.50 x2:27.69
30.97 36.42 43.42 36.88
30 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:25.52 x2:32.03
32.16 37.67 45.86 36.34
31 Klug, Alexis M JR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:23.40 x2:32.80
31.58 41.93 42.22 37.07
32 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:33.16 x2:39.45
34.47 38.74 48.61 37.63
--- Townsend, Sierra SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:11.90
28.01 33.43 39.34 31.12
--- Diel, Diana JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:07.41 X2:13.99
28.49 33.69 39.92 31.89
--- Abbas, Kelsey A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:10.03 X2:16.34
30.03 33.53 41.62 31.16
--- Bishop, Liz SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:22.42
30.50 37.57 39.20 35.15
--- Illg, Karen SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:26.49
32.51 38.11 42.01 33.86
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Niesen, Samuel T SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:57.79 1:58.50
26.18 29.32 36.06 26.94
2 Melville, J.J. J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:59.28 2:00.39
26.18 31.41 34.97 27.83
3 Krysl, Colin R SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:58.13 2:01.81
24.57 31.32 37.22 28.70
4 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:02.45 2:01.88
25.57 31.29 36.18 28.84
5 Ford, Ian N FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:05.20 2:02.47
27.17 28.95 37.41 28.94
6 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.10 2:02.83
26.19 31.75 36.03 28.86
7 Chokran, Joe M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:03.62 2:03.20
26.97 32.05 35.52 28.66
8 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.23 2:03.57
25.67 33.14 35.44 29.32
9 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.00 2:04.80
26.72 31.89 35.55 30.64
10 Jenkyns, Christopher R JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:01.87 2:06.31
26.67 31.60 38.56 29.48
11 McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:05.25 x2:06.68
26.00 31.24 38.86 30.58
12 Miller, Rob SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT x2:07.38
25.89 32.78 40.24 28.47
13 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.00 x2:08.02
26.22 33.31 36.99 31.50
14 Wisdorf, Taylor C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:13.71 x2:08.37
27.78 33.39 36.45 30.75
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
15 Mollet, Fisher J FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:02.71 2:09.79
27.22 32.00 39.06 31.51
16 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:06.51 x2:11.24
27.52 33.05 39.57 31.10
17 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:13.00 x2:15.35
27.51 35.29 40.70 31.85
--- Halverson, Nic R FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:58.17 X2:00.20
26.63 30.90 36.02 26.65
--- Halverson, Tim A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:01.47 X2:02.90
26.33 32.28 36.79 27.50
--- Stackman, Teddy J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:06.17
27.61 33.57 36.43 28.56
--- Wahlgren, Erik B FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:07.35
26.39 33.21 38.88 28.87
--- Schalla, Mike S SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:07.55
25.87 33.31 39.74 28.63
--- Spitzig, Riley J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:09.70
27.75 33.63 38.32 30.00
--- Boggio, Mic SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:10.15
26.62 35.75 36.40 31.38
--- Schreibel, Brent SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:05.89 X2:10.20
26.74 35.78 37.20 30.48
--- Linzmeyer, Brian SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:13.11
27.01 31.69 42.29 32.12
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Townsend, Sierra SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 24.45 24.74
2 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR The University of South Dakota-SD 24.12 24.82
3 Bennet, Crystal A Northern Michigan University 24.76 24.86
4 Verhulst, Lindsey JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 24.72 25.01
5 Diel, Diana JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 24.58 25.37
6 Cockels, Lauren E Northern Michigan University 25.13 25.44
7 Yokosh, Becky JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 24.66 25.47
8 Wannamaker, Corey J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 24.30 25.54
9 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.72 25.59
10 Anderson, Mariah L JR The University of South Dakota-SD 24.46 25.64
*11 Engberg, Lydia R SO The University of South Dakota-SD 24.74 25.74
*11 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.59 25.74
13 Buberl, Torie L SO The University of South Dakota-SD 24.58 x25.78
14 Chmela, Kelly A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.86 25.82
15 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.31 25.86
16 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.79 25.99
17 Weinhas, Emily University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.34 26.17
18 Dean, Emily K FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 26.29 x26.22
*19 Yaw, Charlotte E FR The University of South Dakota-SD 25.22 x26.23
*19 Coneset, Chelsea M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 24.99 x26.23
21 Maxstadt, Maggie F FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 25.35 x26.28
22 Cepela, Meghan M Northern Michigan University 26.37 26.30
23 Bishop, Liz SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 27.67 x26.37
24 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.80 26.41
25 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 25.52 26.42
26 Hill, Lindsey E FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 26.75 x26.50
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
27 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.32 x26.52
28 Olson, Summer M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 25.71 x26.63
*29 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.49 x26.68
*29 Smallbeck, Emily L FR The University of South Dakota-SD 26.71 x26.68
31 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 26.98 x27.17
32 Eggermont, Lindsay D JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.58 x27.23
33 Schumacher, Laura A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 25.99 x27.24
34 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.50 x27.25
35 Illg, Karen SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 27.51 x27.55
36 Goddard, Stephanie J SR The University of South Dakota-SD 26.77 x27.58
37 Knapek, Hallie E FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.30 x27.67
38 Clemence, Samantha J Northern Michigan University 27.85 27.81
39 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 26.88 x28.45
--- McClellan, Emily JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 24.69 X24.82
--- Yontz, Anna SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 24.80 X25.02
--- Pliner, Erika JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 25.16 X25.95
--- Lucas, Hannah S FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 25.64 X26.08
--- Huth, Brianna JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 26.04 X26.43
--- Hutchins, Nicole C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 25.95 X26.49
--- Abbas, Kelsey A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 25.80 X26.53
--- Whitney, Trinity B SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 26.80 X26.77
--- Prutton, Diandra SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 26.76 X27.20
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Welchlin, Nathan F SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 20.85 20.97
2 Clapp, Joe S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 21.03 21.11
3 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 21.02 21.56
4 Schalla, Mike S SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 21.84 22.18
5 Wahlgren, Erik B FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 21.95 22.37
6 Hanley, Nick R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 22.53 22.67
7 Horton, Cody S SR The University of South Dakota-SD 22.21 22.73
8 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 22.59 22.97
9 Nimke, Tanner J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 22.54 22.99
10 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 23.11 x23.05
11 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 22.67 x23.06
12 Tystahl, Nathan P FR The University of South Dakota-SD 23.11 23.07
13 Tempesta, Jake K SO The University of South Dakota-SD 22.21 23.18
14 Nelson, Jay M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 23.12 23.32
15 Martin, Matt P FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT x23.33
16 Christianson, Marcus A JR The University of South Dakota-SD 22.51 x23.41
17 Boggio, Mic SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 22.80 x23.51
18 Henry, Roland J FR The University of South Dakota-SD 22.91 x23.57
19 Spitzig, Riley J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 23.09 x23.63
*20 White, Roger D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 22.71 x23.64
*20 Hardy, Nathanael P FR The University of South Dakota-SD 23.71 x23.64
22 Pellican, Jim D FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 23.76 x23.71
23 Stackman, Teddy J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 23.32 x23.78
24 Baker, David M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 23.23 x23.99
25 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 22.98 x24.00
26 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 23.91 x24.56
--- Niesen, Samuel T SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 21.83 X21.57
(Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
--- Brady, Mike P SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 21.69 X22.07
--- Chokran, Joe M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 23.06 X23.46
--- Wisdorf, Taylor C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 23.44 X23.58
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 3:49.82 3:56.30
1) Yokosh, Becky JR 2) McClellan, Emily JR 3) Diel, Diana JR 4) Townsend, Sierra SO
27.99 57.78 30.04 1:04.85 27.57 1:00.42 24.93 53.25
2 Northern Michigan University A 4:01.64 3:59.24
1) Bourguignon, Emily R 2) Sechena, Madisen N 3) Bennet, Crystal A 4) Lawrence, Deborah D
29.64 1:00.88 31.21 1:07.10 26.60 57.95 24.93 53.31
3 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 3:59.56 4:04.36
1) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 2) Berg, Emilie S FR 3) Green, Emily C SO 4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
29.52 1:00.75 31.28 1:08.65 27.79 1:00.31 26.06 54.65
4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 3:58.20 4:05.99
1) Abbas, Kelsey A FR 2) Verhulst, Lindsey JR 3) Winckler, Leah M FR 4) Yontz, Anna SO
29.86 1:01.14 32.44 1:09.46 28.29 1:01.06 25.65 54.33
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 4:01.35 4:07.16
1) Anderson, Mariah L JR 2) Gockowski, Madeleine R FR 3) Veselik, Hannah V FR 4) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR
30.13 1:01.81 32.38 1:09.77 28.36 1:01.86 24.90 53.72
6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI C 4:05.37 x4:10.32
1) Pliner, Erika JR 2) Bishop, Liz SR 3) Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR 4) Hutchins, Nicole C FR
29.36 1:00.63 33.40 1:12.00 28.89 1:01.99 26.70 55.70
7 Northern Michigan University B 4:06.27 4:10.43
1) Iverson, Jordan N 2) Budiansky, Olga 3) Cockels, Lauren E 4) Brennan, Emily A
31.33 1:03.22 32.00 1:08.90 28.50 1:02.45 26.38 55.86
8 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 3:58.00 4:11.44
1) Majewski, Ashley M SR 2) Matthys, Cassie A SO 3) Pronga, Alexa R FR 4) Wagner, Andrea R SR
30.41 1:03.84 33.26 1:11.58 27.50 1:00.36 26.43 55.66
*9 The University of South Dakota-SD C NT x4:13.04
1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR 2) Olson, Summer M FR 3) Daily, Kate M SO 4) Wannamaker, Corey J SO
30.34 1:02.87 33.24 1:11.54 29.44 1:02.16 26.68 56.47
*9 The University of South Dakota-SD B NT 4:13.04
1) Smith, Maggie C FR 2) Alitz, Emily M JR 3) Stavely, Paige A SO 4) Schenk, Delaney N SO
30.35 1:02.44 32.98 1:11.20 28.95 1:02.11 27.22 57.29
11 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 4:12.00 4:13.17
1) Weinhas, Emily 2) VanDepas, Lucienne FR 3) Chmela, Kelly A SO 4) Pillsburry, Gemma FR
30.58 1:03.37 33.56 1:12.78 28.71 1:02.01 25.65 55.01
12 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 4:13.44 4:13.38
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) McHugh, Amber J SR 3) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 4) Ely, Jade L FR
30.34 1:02.87 33.06 1:10.75 28.78 1:03.16 26.52 56.60
13 Uw-Milwaukee-WI E 4:11.03 x4:15.69
1) Dean, Emily K FR 2) Lucas, Hannah S FR 3) Hill, Lindsey E FR 4) Duke, Abby N FR
30.93 1:03.69 33.06 1:10.61 29.03 1:04.67 27.13 56.72
14 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 4:07.00 x4:15.92
1) Boritzke, Amy L JR 2) Thole, Heather R SO 3) Kunavich, Hailey M FR 4) Baker, Colleen G SR
31.81 1:05.07 34.62 1:13.71 28.37 1:02.45 25.91 54.69
15 Uw-Milwaukee-WI D 4:06.17 x4:17.63
1) Prutton, Diandra SR 2) Huth, Brianna JR 3) Borland, Hope C FR 4) Maxstadt, Maggie F FR
30.66 1:04.53 33.19 1:11.88 29.30 1:02.89 27.42 58.33
16 Northern Michigan University C 4:12.84 x4:17.89
1) Sechena, Dakota M 2) Brenden, Caitlyn B 3) Grimm, Taylor M 4) McHugh, Aspen K
31.91 1:05.79 32.66 1:09.60 29.81 1:05.32 27.16 57.18
(Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
17 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 4:17.22 x4:19.28
1) Miller, Rebecca N FR 2) Bennett, Nicole A JR 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Jordan, Stephanie E JR
31.52 1:04.72 33.45 1:11.99 30.12 1:05.96 26.86 56.61
18 The University of South Dakota-SD D NT x4:23.22
1) Kranda, Rachael D FR 2) Klug, Alexis M JR 3) Zhorne, Brooke M JR 4) Coneset, Chelsea M SO
32.26 1:06.30 33.94 1:13.92 29.37 1:12.19 19.76 50.81
19 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 4:16.00 x4:24.77
1) Price, Lindsey R FR 2) Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR 3) Falk, Brittany L SO 4) Boelk, Mia SR
33.75 1:09.42 34.61 1:14.66 29.30 1:04.01 26.76 56.68
20 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D NT x4:24.94
1) Reeve, Marissa E SR 2) Rasmussen, Sam M FR 3) Olson, Alyssa M FR 4) Peterson, Maren R FR
31.85 1:05.01 34.20 1:13.64 29.81 1:06.81 27.66 59.48
21 Uw-Milwaukee-WI F 4:15.90 x4:25.61
1) Beck, Maggi M SR 2) Illg, Karen SO 3) Woldt, Hilary JR 4) Theis, Kelly SO
31.01 1:04.24 36.26 1:17.83 29.11 1:03.73 15.67 59.81
22 Uw-Milwaukee-WI G 4:18.36 x4:28.48
1) Lewis, Chloe JR 2) Ropson, Kaela C FR 3) Whitney, Trinity B SR 4) Borland, Claire M FR
33.32 1:09.05 36.12 1:17.18 28.92 1:03.09 27.67 59.16
23 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 4:20.50 x4:35.52
1) Kyes, Sarah D SO 2) Betterley, Noelle M SO 3) Eggermont, Lindsay D JR 4) Knapek, Hallie E FR
34.48 1:11.83 35.41 1:15.82 30.51 1:06.41 28.22 1:01.46
24 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 4:24.00 x4:37.90
1) Bates, Kelly A JR 2) Thorson, Rachel A FR 3) Vanderford, Jodi M FR 4) Schumacher, Laura A JR
36.51 1:14.70 34.15 1:14.76 31.39 1:09.98 27.35 58.46
25 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI G 4:28.00 x4:46.10
1) Kittilstad, Megan M SR 2) Butt, Ahna FR 3) Crook, Jaelin SO 4) Steinberg, Nicole A JR
35.50 1:13.67 37.91 1:20.09 30.48 1:07.94 30.43 1:04.40
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 3:29.67 3:31.13
1) Niesen, Samuel T SR 2) Melville, J.J. J FR 3) Welchlin, Nathan F SR 4) Brady, Mike P SR
26.06 53.28 16.42 1:01.29 23.12 49.94 22.42 46.62
2 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 3:32.00 3:33.70
1) McNair, Kyle W FR 2) Loftus, Alex J SO 3) Farmer, Ryan R SR 4) Clapp, Joe S SR
27.07 56.45 27.62 1:00.03 23.50 51.28 21.47 45.94
3 The University of South Dakota-SD A 3:25.31 3:36.81
1) Ford, Ian N FR 2) Tempesta, Jake K SO 3) Krysl, Colin R SO 4) Frederick, Blake A SO
26.25 54.28 28.82 1:01.99 23.87 52.36 22.61 48.18
4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 3:35.46 3:39.59
1) Jenkyns, Christopher R JR 2) Chokran, Joe M FR 3) Miller, Rob SO 4) Wahlgren, Erik B FR
26.62 54.79 29.59 1:02.74 24.61 53.49 22.74 48.57
5 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 3:40.00 3:41.33
1) Dekkers, Luuk J JR 2) Murnane, Casey P SR 3) Dougherty, Curran JR 4) Lindquist, Andrew R FR
26.74 55.48 15.64 1:02.37 24.91 54.75 22.82 48.73
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 3:36.00 x3:41.60
1) Emerson, Eric S SR 2) Souers, A.J. J SR 3) Desy, Zack SR 4) Higgins, Chris J FR
27.26 56.64 28.44 1:01.21 24.76 54.17 23.32 49.58
7 Uw-Milwaukee-WI C 3:37.24 x3:42.68
1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR 2) Wisdorf, Taylor C FR 3) Finke, Ryan SO 4) Nimke, Tanner J FR
27.28 55.64 29.56 1:03.96 25.09 54.16 22.75 48.92
8 Uw-Milwaukee-WI D 3:42.65 x3:46.93
1) Halverson, Nic R FR 2) Boggio, Mic SO 3) Smith, Cris D SR 4) Stelpflug, Kenny SO
27.95 56.63 29.24 1:04.00 26.46 57.65 23.27 48.65
(Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
9 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 3:44.00 x3:46.99
1) Hanley, Nick R JR 2) Hollman, Joe M FR 3) Kalupski, Dan E SR 4) O'Keefe, Connor S FR
26.68 55.02 29.11 1:03.31 26.66 58.08 24.31 50.58
10 The University of South Dakota-SD B NT 3:47.60
1) Bonicelli, Cory J SO 2) Henry, Roland J FR 3) White, Roger D FR 4) Guelcher, Alex S FR
27.02 55.82 28.63 1:02.32 27.51 1:00.01 23.27 49.45
11 Uw-Milwaukee-WI E 3:49.77 x3:50.83
1) Halverson, Tim A FR 2) Stackman, Teddy J FR 3) Linzmeyer, Brian SO 4) Verink, Brian L SR
27.68 56.77 29.66 1:03.47 26.94 58.75 24.15 51.84
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 3:52.00 x3:52.51
1) Gendron, Joe M FR 2) Lahmers, Jake FR 3) Mell, William SO 4) Crabtree, Michael S SO
28.31 58.21 31.53 1:07.76 26.51 56.73 23.30 49.81
13 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 3:48.00 x3:59.61
1) Baker, David M SO 2) Pellican, Jim D FR 3) Bisping, Christopher JR 4) Perry, Ben P JR
29.48 1:00.49 31.07 1:08.37 26.33 57.65 24.05 53.10
--- The University of South Dakota-SD C NT DQ
1) Nelson, Jay M FR 2) Hopson, Nicholas P SO 3) Jesse, Will J FR 4) Nygaard, Christian J SO
28.20 58.74 29.37 1:03.32 26.35 57.89 23.51 50.22
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN A 1:50.29 1:48.85
1) Green, Emily C SO 2) Berg, Emilie S FR 3) Smirnova, Ivanna SO 4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
28.01 30.27 25.94 24.63
2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 1:46.47 1:50.69
1) Yokosh, Becky JR 2) Bishop, Liz SR 3) Winckler, Leah M FR 4) Townsend, Sierra SO
27.54 31.82 26.96 24.37
3 Northern Michigan University A 1:50.63 1:51.99
1) Bourguignon, Emily R 2) Budiansky, Olga 3) Bennet, Crystal A 4) Cockels, Lauren E
29.31 31.20 26.55 24.93
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:48.20 1:54.72
1) Boritzke, Amy L JR 2) Matthys, Cassie A SO 3) Pronga, Alexa R FR 4) Wagner, Andrea R SR
29.73 32.33 27.05 25.61
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 1:46.86 1:55.85
1) Smith, Maggie C FR 2) Gockowski, Madeleine R FR 3) Veselik, Hannah V FR 4) Anderson, Mariah L JR
29.77 32.99 28.10 24.99
6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 1:48.12 1:56.63
1) Prutton, Diandra SR 2) Huth, Brianna JR 3) Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR 4) Theis, Kelly SO
28.88 31.26 29.06 27.43
7 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN B 1:54.23 1:56.81
1) Blum, Nicole G SR 2) McHugh, Amber J SR 3) Rubatt, Rachel M JR 4) Stauber, Nora J JR
30.01 32.60 28.73 25.47
8 Uw-Milwaukee-WI D 1:54.71 x1:57.04
1) Dean, Emily K FR 2) Lucas, Hannah S FR 3) Hill, Lindsey E FR 4) Borland, Claire M FR
30.28 32.68 27.98 26.10
9 Northern Michigan University B 1:53.89 1:57.67
1) Sechena, Dakota M 2) Sechena, Madisen N 3) McHugh, Aspen K 4) Dowling, Tara
31.36 31.37 29.29 25.65
10 Northern Michigan University C 1:58.34 x1:58.21
1) Grimm, Taylor M 2) Brenden, Caitlyn B 3) Clemence, Samantha J 4) Cepela, Meghan M
30.48 32.35 29.60 25.78
11 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:51.00 1:58.57
1) Weinhas, Emily 2) Thole, Heather R SO 3) Chmela, Kelly A SO 4) Boelk, Mia SR
30.88 34.03 27.35 26.31
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
12 Uw-Milwaukee-WI C 1:51.37 x1:58.60
1) Beck, Maggi M SR 2) Verhulst, Lindsey JR 3) Borland, Hope C FR 4) Duke, Abby N FR
30.84 31.83 29.19 26.74
13 The University of South Dakota-SD B NT 1:58.96
1) Stavely, Paige A SO 2) Alitz, Emily M JR 3) Daily, Kate M SO 4) Wannamaker, Corey J SO
30.26 33.58 29.39 25.73
14 The University of South Dakota-SD C NT x1:59.04
1) Buberl, Torie L SO 2) Goddard, Stephanie J SR 3) Zhorne, Brooke M JR 4) Coneset, Chelsea M SO
30.47 34.17 28.65 25.75
15 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:53.00 x1:59.61
1) Price, Lindsey R FR 2) Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR 3) Kunavich, Hailey M FR 4) Schumacher, Laura A JR
30.25 34.35 28.21 26.80
16 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN C 1:55.85 x2:00.13
1) Reeve, Marissa E SR 2) Bennett, Nicole A JR 3) Jordan, Stephanie E JR 4) Ely, Jade L FR
31.05 33.79 28.95 26.34
17 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN D NT x2:00.46
1) Miller, Rebecca N FR 2) Rasmussen, Sam M FR 3) Larson, Alyssa A JR 4) Cady, Tessa C SO
30.83 33.59 29.45 26.59
18 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:55.00 x2:01.42
1) Kyes, Sarah D SO 2) VanDepas, Lucienne FR 3) Falk, Brittany L SO 4) Knapek, Hallie E FR
31.30 33.76 28.54 27.82
19 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:57.00 x2:02.43
1) Vanderford, Jodi M FR 2) Thorson, Rachel A FR 3) Eggermont, Lindsay D JR 4) Steinberg, Nicole A JR
31.25 33.73 30.39 27.06
20 The University of South Dakota-SD D NT x2:03.50
1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR 2) Bertels, Helena C FR 3) Miller, Michyl M SO 4) Kranda, Rachael D FR
29.87 36.07 36.14 21.42
21 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 1:59.00 x2:05.57
1) Bates, Kelly A JR 2) Betterley, Noelle M SO 3) Crook, Jaelin SO 4) Alexander, Lauren C JR
32.73 35.35 28.88 28.61
22 Uw-Milwaukee-WI E 1:55.89 x2:05.69
1) Lewis, Chloe JR 2) Illg, Karen SO 3) Whitney, Trinity B SR 4) Ropson, Kaela C FR
32.95 35.87 27.70 29.17
23 Minnesota State University, Ma-MN E NT x2:07.35
1) Helmer, Shannon N FR 2) Peterson, Maren R FR 3) Olson, Alyssa M FR 4) Ellstrom, Allison E FR
34.29 36.40 30.56 26.10
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 1:36.50 1:34.43
1) Clapp, Joe S SR 2) Loftus, Alex J SO 3) Farmer, Ryan R SR 4) Emerson, Eric S SR
23.59 26.98 22.94 20.92
2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 1:35.33 1:37.03
1) Niesen, Samuel T SR 2) Melville, J.J. J FR 3) Welchlin, Nathan F SR 4) Brady, Mike P SR
24.70 28.37 22.49 21.47
3 The University of South Dakota-SD A 1:32.13 1:39.61
1) Ford, Ian N FR 2) Tempesta, Jake K SO 3) Krysl, Colin R SO 4) Guelcher, Alex S FR
25.38 28.54 23.45 22.24
4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 1:37.83 1:40.96
1) Jenkyns, Christopher R JR 2) Chokran, Joe M FR 3) Miller, Rob SO 4) Wahlgren, Erik B FR
25.95 29.06 24.31 21.64
5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI C 1:39.51 x1:42.01
1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR 2) Wisdorf, Taylor C FR 3) Finke, Ryan SO 4) Nimke, Tanner J FR
26.46 28.72 24.89 21.94
(Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 1:38.00 1:42.10
1) McNair, Kyle W FR 2) Souers, A.J. J SR 3) Desy, Zack SR 4) Lindquist, Andrew R FR
26.74 27.92 24.83 22.61
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI D 1:42.00 x1:42.48
1) Hanley, Nick R JR 2) Hollman, Joe M FR 3) Kalupski, Dan E SR 4) Crabtree, Michael S SO
25.96 29.09 25.51 21.92
8 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 1:40.00 x1:42.90
1) Dekkers, Luuk J JR 2) Murnane, Casey P SR 3) Dougherty, Curran JR 4) O'Keefe, Connor S FR
27.06 28.36 24.82 22.66
9 Uw-Milwaukee-WI D 1:40.94 x1:43.62
1) Halverson, Nic R FR 2) Boggio, Mic SO 3) Smith, Cris D SR 4) Stelpflug, Kenny SO
26.74 28.66 25.79 22.43
10 Uw-Milwaukee-WI E 1:43.21 x1:43.90
1) Schalla, Mike S SR 2) Schreibel, Brent SO 3) Linzmeyer, Brian SO 4) Spitzig, Riley J FR
26.38 29.09 25.80 22.63
11 The University of South Dakota-SD B NT 1:45.34
1) Nelson, Jay M FR 2) Hopson, Nicholas P SO 3) White, Roger D FR 4) Tystahl, Nathan P FR
27.24 29.60 25.37 23.13
12 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI F 1:46.00 x1:45.80
1) Gendron, Joe M FR 2) Pellican, Jim D FR 3) Mell, William SO 4) Perry, Ben P JR
26.42 30.44 25.80 23.14
13 The University of South Dakota-SD C NT x1:46.74
1) Mollet, Fisher J FR 2) Hardy, Nathanael P FR 3) Jesse, Will J FR 4) Watson, Eli M FR
28.28 29.24 25.58 23.64
14 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI E 1:43.50 x1:47.20
1) Baker, David M SO 2) Lahmers, Jake FR 3) Bisping, Christopher JR 4) Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR
27.60 29.80 26.38 23.42
Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sechena, Madisen N Northern Michigan University 4:38.96 4:42.26
29.36 32.69 37.75 37.66 39.14 39.67 33.48 32.51
2 Beck, Maggi M SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:41.05 4:44.58
30.16 34.23 36.29 36.73 41.23 41.51 32.45 31.98
3 Iverson, Jordan N Northern Michigan University 4:43.48 4:45.12
29.89 34.38 36.33 36.57 41.03 41.42 33.34 32.16
4 Kunavich, Hailey M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:59.01 4:48.72
31.85 36.17 36.76 37.04 40.70 41.09 32.76 32.35
5 Brennan, Emily A Northern Michigan University 4:40.60 4:48.76
30.10 34.04 37.91 38.76 41.20 41.38 33.52 31.85
6 Woldt, Hilary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:46.97 4:48.84
31.05 35.19 37.27 37.00 42.04 42.17 32.98 31.14
7 Svendson, Rachel M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:49.71 4:54.26
31.16 34.95 37.79 36.84 43.76 44.32 33.31 32.13
8 Kimmes, Cassie J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:49.61 4:55.38
31.59 35.23 37.85 36.98 44.53 45.09 32.63 31.48
9 Reeve, Marissa E SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:00.24 4:58.37
32.58 37.39 38.20 37.11 43.50 44.65 33.48 31.46
10 Bennett, Nicole A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 5:08.15 4:59.04
31.84 37.14 40.51 38.75 41.65 41.62 34.42 33.11
11 Gockowski, Madeleine R FR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:51.71 5:01.22
32.30 37.56 39.98 38.37 41.61 42.50 35.83 33.07
12 Duke, Abby N FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT 5:03.67
32.40 37.52 38.17 37.24 45.54 45.97 34.06 32.77
(Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
13 Miller, Rebecca N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:58.23 5:06.15
31.60 36.55 38.59 39.44 44.37 45.28 35.59 34.73
14 Lewis, Chloe JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:57.85 5:09.79
32.87 39.50 40.14 37.57 45.36 45.82 34.44 34.09
15 Larson, Alyssa A JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 4:58.90 5:10.06
32.27 37.02 40.00 39.51 44.83 45.22 36.19 35.02
16 Thole, Heather R SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:06.00 5:12.22
32.15 38.22 41.01 40.33 43.96 44.62 36.42 35.51
17 Miller, Michyl M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:52.63 5:16.67
31.97 38.18 41.20 40.94 44.49 45.17 37.74 36.98
18 Steinberg, Nicole A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:12.56 5:18.06
32.28 39.90 42.35 41.31 46.69 47.61 34.95 32.97
19 Ropson, Kaela C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:10.95 x5:18.18
34.80 40.32 40.34 39.78 45.17 45.48 36.63 35.66
20 Kittilstad, Megan M SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 5:15.09 5:18.71
33.02 37.86 42.80 41.79 45.51 47.19 36.50 34.04
--- McClellan, Emily JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:48.75 X4:36.77
29.34 33.82 36.05 35.02 38.43 38.51 33.41 32.19
--- Pliner, Erika JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:56.97 X4:53.29
30.59 36.04 35.41 35.69 45.83 43.43 33.65 32.65
--- Lucas, Hannah S FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:58.47 X4:54.34
32.79 37.65 38.18 37.57 40.61 41.12 33.83 32.59
--- Whitney, Trinity B SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X4:58.55
30.47 35.88 39.08 37.14 42.82 43.19 35.51 34.46
--- Huth, Brianna JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:54.91 X5:03.21
33.20 37.82 39.75 38.06 41.52 41.88 36.24 34.74
--- Winckler, Leah M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:53.55 X5:04.29
31.20 37.83 40.95 40.98 41.98 42.07 35.70 33.58
--- Borland, Hope C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 5:01.44 X5:05.82
30.64 34.19 40.78 40.18 44.84 45.27 35.53 34.39
--- Theis, Kelly SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X5:05.95
33.67 38.93 39.20 38.35 43.35 44.62 34.63 33.20
--- Borland, Claire M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X5:14.14
35.16 41.82 39.54 38.47 47.39 46.24 32.93 32.59
Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Halverson, Nic R FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:10.10 4:15.67
27.59 30.98 33.80 33.70 36.29 37.32 28.41 27.58
2 Stelpflug, Kenny SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:11.84 4:21.64
27.34 31.91 35.92 34.25 36.21 36.54 30.72 28.75
3 Desy, Zack SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:23.99 4:23.48
26.49 31.08 34.50 34.69 37.34 37.98 31.15 30.25
4 Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:22.09 4:25.64
28.27 32.65 34.28 33.76 38.66 39.28 30.46 28.28
5 Murnane, Casey P SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:24.00 4:28.64
28.30 32.32 34.37 34.77 38.17 38.53 32.04 30.14
6 Verink, Brian L SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:24.82 4:31.73
27.85 31.93 34.24 33.38 40.91 41.06 32.05 30.31
7 Mollet, Fisher J FR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:38.71 4:37.61
28.61 32.97 34.86 35.82 40.45 41.20 32.29 31.41
8 Watson, Eli M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 4:25.71 4:39.96
28.59 33.87 35.38 35.14 41.94 43.40 31.23 30.41
(Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
9 Dougherty, Curran JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 4:40.00 4:41.02
28.53 32.37 36.92 36.45 39.38 40.95 33.89 32.53
10 Hopson, Nicholas P SO The University of South Dakota-SD 4:21.55 4:43.20
28.34 33.05 37.44 35.82 40.50 41.71 33.77 32.57
--- Melville, J.J. J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:26.70 X4:19.59
27.21 31.06 34.26 33.84 36.54 37.65 30.11 28.92
--- Halverson, Tim A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X4:19.67
26.32 31.07 34.05 34.33 37.90 38.66 29.61 27.73
--- Brady, Mike P SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X4:25.23
27.69 32.43 35.19 34.04 39.23 39.11 29.64 27.90
--- Chokran, Joe M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 4:25.20 X4:25.50
28.77 32.07 36.14 35.34 36.71 36.76 30.41 29.30
--- Schreibel, Brent SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X4:39.72
28.04 33.55 38.95 38.39 37.84 39.50 32.07 31.38
--- Wisdorf, Taylor C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X4:42.53
29.33 35.04 36.04 36.38 39.34 40.79 32.89 32.72
--- Smith, Cris D SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X4:43.52
28.64 33.21 36.49 37.36 40.69 42.77 32.13 32.23
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Bennet, Crystal A Northern Michigan University 58.51 58.23
27.34 30.89
2 Townsend, Sierra SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.23 1:00.70
27.88 32.82
3 Winckler, Leah M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 58.64 1:01.14
28.35 32.79
4 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.43 1:01.54
29.02 32.52
5 Temperley, Tabby N SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:03.31 1:02.14
29.22 32.92
6 Stavely, Paige A SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.14 1:02.55
29.31 33.24
*7 Veselik, Hannah V FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.24 1:02.60
29.18 33.42
*7 Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.14 1:02.60
29.67 32.93
9 Chmela, Kelly A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.98 1:03.12
28.94 34.18
10 Wagner, Andrea R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.06 1:03.19
29.93 33.26
11 Daily, Kate M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.18 1:03.25
30.18 33.07
12 Borland, Hope C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.26 1:03.27
30.08 33.19
13 Cockels, Lauren E Northern Michigan University 1:03.11 1:03.35
29.17 34.18
14 Pronga, Alexa R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:00.09 1:03.46
29.08 34.38
15 Falk, Brittany L SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.34 1:03.79
30.14 33.65
16 Rubatt, Rachel M JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:03.04 1:03.98
30.15 33.83
(Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
17 Hill, Lindsey E FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.18 x1:04.70
29.71 34.99
18 Whitney, Trinity B SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:02.02 x1:04.97
29.53 35.44
19 Prutton, Diandra SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.76 x1:05.21
29.78 35.43
20 Grimm, Taylor M Northern Michigan University 1:05.98 1:05.88
31.04 34.84
21 Crook, Jaelin SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:03.23 x1:06.08
30.10 35.98
22 Zhorne, Brooke M JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:00.30 1:06.45
30.68 35.77
23 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.59 x1:06.71
30.04 36.67
24 Clemence, Samantha J Northern Michigan University 1:06.65 1:07.07
31.42 35.65
25 Olson, Alyssa M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:06.53 1:09.16
31.93 37.23
26 Vanderford, Jodi M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.09 x1:09.88
32.05 37.83
--- Diel, Diana JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 58.11 X1:00.21
27.93 32.28
--- Yontz, Anna SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:01.56
28.22 33.34
--- Woldt, Hilary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.35 X1:03.72
29.75 33.97
--- Maxstadt, Maggie F FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:05.96
29.92 36.04
--- Bishop, Liz SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:07.72
30.20 37.52
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Welchlin, Nathan F SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 50.10 50.64
23.79 26.85
2 Farmer, Ryan R SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 52.72 52.58
24.75 27.83
3 Krysl, Colin R SO The University of South Dakota-SD 52.02 53.19
24.68 28.51
4 Emerson, Eric S SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 52.56 53.75
24.97 28.78
5 Miller, Rob SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 53.03 54.01
25.42 28.59
6 Finke, Ryan SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 53.40 54.51
25.72 28.79
7 Dekkers, Luuk J JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.07 54.90
26.13 28.77
8 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 54.98 55.48
25.48 30.00
9 Smith, Cris D SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 55.35 55.86
26.01 29.85
10 Wahlgren, Erik B FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 54.45 x56.82
26.30 30.52
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
11 McNair, Kyle W FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.54 x56.85
26.34 30.51
12 Spitzig, Riley J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT x56.94
26.58 30.36
13 Schalla, Mike S SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 54.81 x56.99
25.61 31.38
14 Crabtree, Michael S SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.00 x57.28
27.11 30.17
15 Mell, William SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 58.09 x58.23
27.71 30.52
16 White, Roger D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 54.91 58.71
27.32 31.39
17 Jesse, Will J FR The University of South Dakota-SD 57.72 59.25
27.89 31.36
18 Hanley, Nick R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 55.99 x1:01.83
28.48 33.35
--- Linzmeyer, Brian SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 57.79 X58.25
26.71 31.54
--- Nimke, Tanner J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:02.11
28.62 33.49
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Blum, Nicole G SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:59.19 1:58.46
27.70 30.35 30.32 30.09
*2 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:58.50 1:58.55
28.37 30.49 30.17 29.52
*2 Diel, Diana JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:53.64 1:58.55
27.66 30.16 30.34 30.39
4 Abbas, Kelsey A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:55.90 1:58.59
27.94 30.01 30.71 29.93
5 Yontz, Anna SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:56.27 1:59.30
27.29 30.35 31.04 30.62
6 Dowling, Tara Northern Michigan University 2:01.00 2:00.47
28.20 30.48 31.09 30.70
7 Schenk, Delaney N SO The University of South Dakota-SD 2:01.40 2:01.22
28.29 30.43 31.13 31.37
8 Baker, Colleen G SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:00.04 2:01.55
28.66 30.88 30.76 31.25
9 Yaw, Charlotte E FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:57.98 2:01.60
28.04 30.85 31.45 31.26
10 Hutchins, Nicole C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:01.06 2:01.71
28.06 30.65 31.69 31.31
11 McCrady, Linay K JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:55.77 2:02.88
28.79 31.35 31.47 31.27
12 Jordan, Stephanie E JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:00.37 2:02.97
28.64 30.70 31.66 31.97
13 Pillsburry, Gemma FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:02.87 2:03.34
28.73 31.79 30.80 32.02
14 Buckley, Raynee L SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:59.06 2:03.72
29.09 31.25 31.50 31.88
15 Engberg, Lydia R SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:57.23 x2:04.33
29.03 31.15 32.14 32.01
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
16 Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:04.67 2:04.43
29.81 32.14 31.98 30.50
17 Rasmussen, Sam M FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:03.92 2:04.65
29.22 32.15 32.54 30.74
18 Bertels, Helena C FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:03.73 x2:04.69
29.07 31.92 32.03 31.67
19 Boritzke, Amy L JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:03.24 2:04.77
28.86 31.68 31.92 32.31
20 Kahnke, Jackie R SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:56.80 x2:04.88
29.04 31.49 32.41 31.94
21 Ely, Jade L FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:02.84 x2:06.07
28.72 31.40 32.95 33.00
22 Kranda, Rachael D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 2:03.71 x2:06.93
29.66 32.32 32.67 32.28
23 Cady, Tessa C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:04.09 x2:07.64
29.31 32.55 33.20 32.58
24 Crowder, Megan Northern Michigan University 2:09.12 2:07.76
29.45 32.36 33.11 32.84
25 Theis, Kelly SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:04.66 x2:08.39
29.35 32.45 33.74 32.85
26 Boelk, Mia SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:07.54 x2:08.45
29.35 32.42 33.50 33.18
27 Wannamaker, Corey J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:56.27 x2:08.65
29.09 31.95 33.91 33.70
28 Stauber, Nora J JR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:03.94 x2:08.85
29.90 32.54 33.41 33.00
29 Coneset, Chelsea M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 2:06.26 x2:11.10
27.97 32.55 35.33 35.25
30 Borland, Claire M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT x2:12.20
30.78 33.81 34.06 33.55
31 Cepela, Meghan M Northern Michigan University 2:10.20 2:13.05
30.05 33.91 35.35 33.74
32 Peterson, Maren R FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:07.79 x2:13.54
30.09 33.90 34.90 34.65
33 Finley, Lauren SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:13.22 x2:13.83
30.54 34.12 35.06 34.11
34 Ellstrom, Allison E FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 2:14.60 x2:15.08
30.41 34.77 35.69 34.21
35 Alexander, Lauren C JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:12.24 x2:19.33
32.07 35.50 36.03 35.73
36 Groen, Melissa M SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 2:15.25 x2:45.10
37.03 41.45 43.76 42.86
--- Verhulst, Lindsey JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:00.14
28.64 31.10 30.48 29.92
--- Townsend, Sierra SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:56.89 X2:00.26
27.06 30.59 31.69 30.92
--- Yokosh, Becky JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:58.96 X2:02.51
27.68 30.77 31.68 32.38
--- Dean, Emily K FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:03.23
28.14 30.90 32.13 32.06
--- Maxstadt, Maggie F FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:57.84 X2:05.62
28.56 31.97 32.70 32.39
--- Duke, Abby N FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X2:05.85
30.17 31.59 32.28 31.81
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
--- Lewis, Chloe JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:01.64 X2:08.86
29.86 32.83 33.23 32.94
--- Hill, Lindsey E FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:04.45 X2:14.93
30.20 34.29 35.05 35.39
--- Ropson, Kaela C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 2:05.64 X2:16.60
30.85 33.92 35.72 36.11
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Brady, Mike P SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:42.68 1:45.84
24.62 27.26 27.71 26.25
2 Frederick, Blake A SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:44.80 1:47.01
25.28 26.98 27.57 27.18
3 Halverson, Tim A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:44.18 1:48.68
25.51 27.51 27.73 27.93
4 Guelcher, Alex S FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:49.36 1:50.89
25.38 28.50 28.66 28.35
5 Hollman, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:50.12 1:50.91
25.27 28.17 28.66 28.81
6 Nimke, Tanner J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:47.76 1:51.16
25.38 28.80 28.41 28.57
7 Nygaard, Christian J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:47.35 1:51.31
25.97 28.15 28.19 29.00
8 Bonicelli, Cory J SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:49.84 1:51.53
25.26 27.82 29.14 29.31
9 Horton, Cody S SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:45.97 x1:51.71
26.28 28.65 28.74 28.04
10 Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:50.87 1:53.13
26.13 28.38 29.18 29.44
11 Kiddoo, Ean D FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:50.71 x1:53.92
26.49 29.18 29.50 28.75
12 Bisping, Christopher JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:50.98 1:54.59
26.75 28.54 29.12 30.18
13 Kalupski, Dan E SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:52.45 1:54.66
26.71 28.79 29.45 29.71
14 Schreibel, Brent SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:50.40 1:54.79
26.42 29.22 29.53 29.62
15 Clarity, Christian J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:52.67 x1:55.49
26.39 29.22 30.09 29.79
16 Perry, Ben P JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:54.12 x2:03.43
26.77 31.32 32.69 32.65
--- Welchlin, Nathan F SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:41.89 X1:42.99
24.02 26.06 26.09 26.82
--- Halverson, Nic R FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:47.23
25.19 27.47 27.45 27.12
--- Jenkyns, Christopher R JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:48.89 X1:49.72
25.35 27.98 28.78 27.61
--- Schalla, Mike S SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:48.69 X1:50.40
24.90 27.95 28.61 28.94
--- Stelpflug, Kenny SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:45.21 X1:51.03
25.59 27.80 28.48 29.16
--- Wahlgren, Erik B FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:50.55 X1:51.40
25.60 28.84 28.98 27.98
(Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
--- Finke, Ryan SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:45.28 X1:53.21
25.13 28.04 29.53 30.51
--- Verink, Brian L SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:53.64 X1:53.67
26.24 28.85 29.61 28.97
--- Miller, Rob SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:50.26 X1:55.12
26.63 28.65 29.57 30.27
--- Stackman, Teddy J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:57.44
25.69 29.68 31.49 30.58
--- Linzmeyer, Brian SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:58.16 X1:58.57
27.38 31.60 29.58 30.01
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 McClellan, Emily JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:02.70 1:04.60
30.59 34.01
2 Berg, Emilie S FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:08.22 1:08.21
31.48 36.73
3 Lawrence, Deborah D Northern Michigan University 1:09.89 1:09.12
32.73 36.39
4 Budiansky, Olga Northern Michigan University 1:08.40 1:09.49
33.44 36.05
5 Verhulst, Lindsey JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:07.15 1:10.09
33.30 36.79
6 Brenden, Caitlyn B Northern Michigan University 1:09.56 1:10.28
33.33 36.95
7 McHugh, Aspen K Northern Michigan University 1:10.65 1:10.35
33.54 36.81
8 Huth, Brianna JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:08.97 1:10.95
33.28 37.67
9 Matthys, Cassie A SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:10.07 1:11.20
33.69 37.51
10 McHugh, Amber J SR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:09.97 1:11.26
33.86 37.40
11 Lucas, Hannah S FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:09.54 1:11.32
33.85 37.47
12 Bishop, Liz SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:08.62 x1:11.85
33.82 38.03
13 Olson, Summer M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:08.71 1:12.83
34.02 38.81
14 Goddard, Stephanie J SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:09.73 1:13.35
34.40 38.95
15 Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:09.59 1:13.92
34.70 39.22
16 VanDepas, Lucienne FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:12.65 1:14.12
34.83 39.29
17 Klug, Alexis M JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:09.47 1:14.47
34.50 39.97
18 Thorson, Rachel A FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:13.34 1:16.51
34.87 41.64
19 Miller, Michyl M SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:12.80 x1:16.57
35.94 40.63
20 Illg, Karen SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:17.80 x1:17.25
36.60 40.65
(Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
21 Butt, Ahna FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:16.98 1:20.56
38.85 41.71
--- Beck, Maggi M SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:11.36 X1:12.20
34.23 37.97
--- Winckler, Leah M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:09.63 X1:13.71
34.41 39.30
--- Knapek, Hallie E FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:25.98 DQ
38.03 42.81
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Loftus, Alex J SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.12 1:00.98
31.64 29.34
2 Souers, A.J. J SR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:01.54 1:02.29
3 Tempesta, Jake K SO The University of South Dakota-SD 58.37 1:02.32
29.45 32.87
4 Melville, J.J. J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:00.51 1:02.45
30.44 32.01
5 Chokran, Joe M FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.39 1:02.55
6 Wisdorf, Taylor C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:00.99 1:02.77
30.47 32.30
7 Ford, Ian N FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:00.71 1:02.89
30.18 32.71
8 Henry, Roland J FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.71 1:03.18
31.98 31.20
9 Hardy, Nathanael P FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:02.71 1:03.92
10 Boggio, Mic SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:02.10 1:04.85
31.32 33.53
11 Schreibel, Brent SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:02.91 x1:05.15
12 Stackman, Teddy J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:02.42 x1:05.34
31.00 34.34
13 Hopson, Nicholas P SO The University of South Dakota-SD 1:00.37 x1:05.65
29.91 35.74
14 O'Keefe, Connor S FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.23 1:07.60
15 Lahmers, Jake FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.23 1:08.16
16 Pellican, Jim D FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.43 x1:08.52
--- Spitzig, Riley J FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:05.65 X1:06.19
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Yokosh, Becky JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 57.04 58.74
28.63 30.11
2 Pliner, Erika JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:00.20 1:00.28
29.49 30.79
3 Green, Emily C SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.30 1:00.79
29.84 30.95
4 Abbas, Kelsey A FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 59.39 1:01.65
30.10 31.55
5 Smirnova, Ivanna SO Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:00.14 1:01.74
30.68 31.06
6 Bourguignon, Emily R Northern Michigan University 1:00.99 1:01.77
30.13 31.64
7 Anderson, Mariah L JR The University of South Dakota-SD 58.86 1:02.53
30.09 32.44
(Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
8 Smith, Maggie C FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:01.17 1:02.60
29.92 32.68
9 Smallbeck, Emily L FR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:03.37 1:03.51
30.62 32.89
10 Weinhas, Emily University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:02.54 1:04.00
31.70 32.30
11 Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:04.14 1:04.44
31.38 33.06
12 Prutton, Diandra SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:01.35 x1:04.61
30.61 34.00
13 Buberl, Torie L SO The University of South Dakota-SD 59.82 1:04.91
31.68 33.23
14 Dean, Emily K FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:02.99 x1:04.95
31.60 33.35
15 Zhorne, Brooke M JR The University of South Dakota-SD 1:04.35 x1:06.51
32.49 34.02
16 Kyes, Sarah D SO University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:05.98 1:07.23
32.58 34.65
17 Eggermont, Lindsay D JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.78 1:10.65
33.89 36.76
18 Bates, Kelly A JR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:06.14 1:11.39
34.08 37.31
19 Helmer, Shannon N FR Minnesota State University, Ma-MN 1:11.26 1:11.74
34.67 37.07
--- Hutchins, Nicole C FR Uw-Milwaukee-WI NT X1:04.19
31.21 32.98
--- Woldt, Hilary JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 1:03.68 X1:04.54
31.35 33.19
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Niesen, Samuel T SR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 52.28 53.23
26.12 27.11
2 Jenkyns, Christopher R JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 52.62 54.43
26.98 27.45
3 Lindquist, Andrew R FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 59.05 56.66
27.21 29.45
4 Gendron, Joe M FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 57.50 57.35
28.13 29.22
5 Nelson, Jay M FR The University of South Dakota-SD 58.96 58.90
28.12 30.78
6 Linzmeyer, Brian SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 57.88 1:01.56
29.68 31.88
7 Higgins, Chris J FR University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI 1:00.03 1:01.59
29.63 31.96
8 Tystahl, Nathan P FR The University of South Dakota-SD 58.12 1:04.74
31.15 33.59
--- Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR Uw-Milwaukee-WI 53.93 X56.91
27.40 29.51
--- Miller, Rob SO Uw-Milwaukee-WI 59.95 X59.75
28.66 31.09
Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 7:40.05 7:57.85
1) McClellan, Emily JR 2) Yontz, Anna SO 3) Abbas, Kelsey A FR 4) Diel, Diana JR
28.21 58.57 1:29.33 1:58.81 27.65 58.97 1:31.66 2:02.64
26.74 57.01 1:28.52 1:59.84 26.47 55.58 1:25.75 1:56.56
2 Northern Michigan University A 7:54.19 7:59.25
1) Iverson, Jordan N 2) Brennan, Emily A 3) Lawrence, Deborah D 4) Bennet, Crystal A
28.23 58.76 1:29.63 2:00.56 27.28 57.21 1:28.77 2:00.67
26.64 57.36 1:29.24 2:02.02 26.28 55.23 1:25.48 1:56.00
3 Northern Michigan University B 8:03.45 8:05.16
1) Bourguignon, Emily R 2) Sechena, Madisen N 3) McHugh, Aspen K 4) Dowling, Tara
28.26 58.50 1:28.84 1:59.08 28.44 59.54 1:31.30 2:02.63
17.18 58.33 1:30.31 2:01.88 27.26 58.03 1:29.77 2:01.57
4 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 7:59.99 8:14.77
1) Wagner, Andrea R SR 2) Baker, Colleen G SR 3) Pillsburry, Gemma FR 4) Falk, Brittany L SO
28.61 59.99 1:31.60 2:02.84 28.33 59.57 1:30.92 2:03.84
28.07 1:00.01 1:31.22 2:03.54 28.40 1:00.57 1:32.73 2:04.55
5 The University of South Dakota-SD A 7:46.07 8:20.41
1) Yaw, Charlotte E FR 2) McCrady, Linay K JR 3) Schenk, Delaney N SO 4) Engberg, Lydia R SO
28.26 59.50 1:31.47 2:02.70 28.55 1:00.74 1:34.03 2:06.51
28.22 59.69 1:32.54 2:05.78 28.72 1:00.54 1:33.07 2:05.42
6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 8:07.45 8:21.90
1) Pliner, Erika JR 2) Woldt, Hilary JR 3) Maxstadt, Maggie F FR 4) Hutchins, Nicole C FR
28.69 1:00.10 1:31.75 2:02.75 27.77 59.56 1:32.70 2:05.54
20.81 1:01.15 1:34.35 2:06.96 27.84 59.20 1:33.36 2:06.65
7 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 8:08.00 8:24.62
1) Kunavich, Hailey M FR 2) Matthys, Cassie A SO 3) Price, Lindsey R FR 4) Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR
29.10 1:00.66 1:32.39 2:03.82 30.37 1:04.48 1:37.69 2:09.01
29.49 1:01.95 1:35.79 2:08.17 29.45 1:01.09 1:33.04 2:03.62
8 Northern Michigan University C 8:25.77 x8:25.05
1) Sechena, Dakota M 2) Crowder, Megan 3) Grimm, Taylor M 4) Brenden, Caitlyn B
28.52 59.57 1:31.97 2:04.81 29.17 1:01.72 1:34.98 2:08.39
28.75 1:01.78 1:35.95 2:08.53 27.86 59.35 1:31.84 2:03.32
9 The University of South Dakota-SD B 7:51.23 8:25.42
1) Kahnke, Jackie R SR 2) Svendson, Rachel M FR 3) Buckley, Raynee L SR 4) Kimmes, Cassie J SO
29.32 1:01.27 1:34.47 2:07.51 28.43 1:00.59 1:33.79 2:06.26
29.73 1:03.05 1:37.44 2:10.60 27.44 57.84 1:29.33 2:01.05
10 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 8:17.00 x9:04.58
1) Steinberg, Nicole A JR 2) Kittilstad, Megan M SR 3) VanDepas, Lucienne FR 4) Alexander, Lauren C JR
30.64 1:04.89 1:40.32 2:15.26 30.63 1:05.96 1:41.71 2:17.08
30.02 1:04.17 1:39.22 2:13.48 31.57 1:06.59 1:42.63 2:18.76
Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI A 6:57.46 7:13.52
1) Brady, Mike P SR 2) Finke, Ryan SO 3) Halverson, Tim A FR 4) Halverson, Nic R FR
24.74 53.04 1:21.11 1:47.37 24.30 51.98 1:20.09 1:48.72
17.77 51.89 1:20.41 1:48.63 24.71 52.50 1:20.69 1:48.80
2 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI A 7:15.00 7:16.53
1) Dekkers, Luuk J JR 2) Desy, Zack SR 3) McNair, Kyle W FR 4) Hollman, Joe M FR
25.55 53.31 1:21.44 1:48.22 24.67 52.17 1:20.51 1:48.47
24.69 52.73 1:21.50 1:50.33 24.74 52.37 1:21.01 1:49.51
(Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI B 7:09.70 7:23.27
1) Stelpflug, Kenny SO 2) Schalla, Mike S SR 3) Melville, J.J. J FR 4) Nimke, Tanner J FR
25.55 53.27 1:21.54 1:47.99 15.06 51.59 1:20.69 1:51.19
24.61 52.35 1:21.86 1:51.40 24.99 53.86 1:23.50 1:52.69
4 The University of South Dakota-SD A 7:05.96 7:25.57
1) Frederick, Blake A SO 2) Horton, Cody S SR 3) Nygaard, Christian J SO 4) Guelcher, Alex S FR
25.40 52.81 1:21.26 1:49.05 25.32 53.51 1:22.66 1:51.79
25.24 54.22 1:23.50 1:53.53 24.70 53.13 1:22.32 1:51.20
5 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI B 7:25.00 7:39.85
1) Higgins, Chris J FR 2) Loftus, Alex J SO 3) Murnane, Casey P SR 4) Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR
26.24 54.91 1:24.45 1:54.44 25.75 54.39 1:24.27 1:55.12
25.54 54.22 1:23.90 1:53.82 26.64 57.12 1:27.46 1:56.47
6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI C 7:35.00 x7:42.19
1) Parks, Matthew L SO 2) Clarity, Christian J SO 3) Kalupski, Dan E SR 4) Crabtree, Michael S SO
26.03